Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7067,896
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5575,317
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1586,934
Ze DocaBrazil 1,127700
ZhengzhouChina 16,19910,066
ZhijiangChina 16,76810,420
ZagrebCroatia 8,7445,433
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4315,239
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9495,561
ZahedanIran 12,6537,863
ZanjanIran 11,3817,072
ZacatecasMexico 5,7883,597
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2029,447
ZinderNiger 7,3174,547
ZhobPakistan 13,3938,323
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,39812,054
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,40012,055
ZamoscPoland 9,3835,831
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8945,527
ZigalovoRussia 13,8798,625
ZiganskRussia 12,8047,956
ZyryankaRussia 12,6187,841
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3074,541
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2585,132
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5076,529
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9256,168
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2056,342
ZitomirUkraine 9,7636,067
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0356,236
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0296,232
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,3314,556
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3183,926
ZambeziZambia 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -