Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9976,834
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3307,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
YaoundeCameroon 7,4774,646
YokoCameroon 7,5844,713
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1953,228
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6675,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3804,586
YanjiChina 15,4349,591
YichangChina 16,52710,270
YinchuanChina 15,5459,660
YiningChina 13,7048,516
YariguiesColombia 2,2591,404
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
YazdIran 11,9837,446
YakushimaJapan 16,78310,429
YamagataJapan 15,6639,733
YamaguchiJapan 16,35710,165
YokkaichiJapan 16,13610,027
YokohamaJapan 15,9729,925
YonagoJapan 16,17810,053
YonagunijimaJapan 17,50310,876
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,29211,367
YeMyanmar 16,74110,403
YolaNigeria 7,6314,742
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,35010,160
YurimaguasPeru 2,3271,446
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7447,298
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7059,138
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2935,153
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8626,128
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5244,675
York, PaUsa 5,1483,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4333,376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -