Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2499,476
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,58210,304
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2049,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,56110,291
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81010,446
WoomeraAustralia 16,11410,013
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04311,212
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1903,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2795,766
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6295,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0004,350
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5104,667
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1611,343
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2246,975
WajimaJapan 15,8719,862
WakamatsuJapan 15,7579,792
WakayamaJapan 16,25410,101
WakkanaiJapan 14,8959,256
WajirKenya 10,6376,610
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8744,893
WindhoekNamibia 8,1435,060
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9948,075
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0318,097
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9788,065
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0928,135
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2938,261
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0958,138
WintonNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
WarsawPoland 9,2615,755
WroclawPoland 8,9615,568
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8609,856
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9536,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7646,067
WauSudan 9,3245,794
WaddingtonUk 7,9534,942
Waco, TxUsa 5,7643,582
Wake IslandUsa 15,0349,342
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4253,993
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9883,099
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1145,042
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9883,721
Warren, OhUsa 5,4243,371
Warren, PaUsa 5,4253,371
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,8163,614
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0403,132
Washington, IaUsa 6,0303,747
Washington, InUsa 5,5723,462
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,3793,342
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4973,416
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6294,119
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0123,736
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6303,498
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3473,323
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6492,889
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,1633,209
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3183,305
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8783,653
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,8063,608
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3333,314
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1063,173
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1312,567
West Point, GaUsa 4,9653,085
West Point, NyUsa 5,1263,185
White Hall, IlUsa 5,7543,575
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5973,478
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,0043,731
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,1563,825
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2253,247
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8633,022
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2063,235
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2653,272
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2464,503
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1063,173
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0563,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6532,891
Windsor, IlUsa 5,6923,537
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,2473,261
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3693,958
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8694,890
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6054,104
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8012,983
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0504,381
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8883,037
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1103,175
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4523,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -