Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8865,522
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4882,168
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2292,007
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6842,289
ViennaAustria 8,8415,494
VitebskBelarus 9,9156,161
VassourasBrazil 2,6131,624
VicosaBrazil 2,5051,556
VitoriaBrazil 2,6271,633
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,1631,344
VarnaBulgaria 9,6255,981
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9613,704
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5765,329
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0635,011
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5735,328
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5875,336
ValdiviaChile 4,5772,844
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5182,808
VallenarChile 3,3882,106
ValparaisoChile 3,8202,374
VanguardiaColombia 2,1221,319
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6221,008
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8045,471
VestervigDenmark 8,6375,367
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8231,754
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9681,844
VilsandiEstonia 9,4565,876
VaasaFinland 9,5625,942
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8274,864
VeravalIndia 13,7888,568
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1909,439
ValentiaIreland 7,3354,558
VeniceItaly 8,4635,259
VeronaItaly 8,3505,189
VicenzaItaly 8,4055,223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3405,183
ViterboItaly 8,3405,182
VolterraItaly 8,2795,145
VientianeLaos 17,03210,584
VarenaLithuania 9,5385,927
VilniusLithuania 9,5805,953
VeracruzMexico 5,0163,117
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1095,039
VaernesNorway 9,0585,629
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9035,532
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0826,265
VillarricaParaguay 2,6521,648
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4585,877
VanavaraRussia 13,2498,233
VasileviciRussia 9,8616,127
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9476,181
VerhojanskRussia 12,6837,881
ViljujskRussia 13,1328,160
VitimRussia 13,5368,411
Vize IslandRussia 11,0066,839
VladivostokRussia 15,3759,554
VolgogradRussia 10,9036,775
VologdaRussia 10,4996,525
VoronezRussia 10,5046,527
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3537,055
VytegraRussia 10,3006,401
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3117,650
ValenciaSpain 7,2414,500
ValladolidSpain 7,0324,370
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7954,222
VisbySweden 9,2395,742
VanTurkey 10,9126,781
ValleyUk 7,7324,805
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7436,054
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1195,045
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2396,363
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7094,169
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4684,019
Vevay, InUsa 5,4393,380
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3253,309
Victoria, TxUsa 5,5793,467
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -