Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9943,725
UaupesBrazil 1,306812
UbatubaBrazil 2,6461,644
UberabaBrazil 2,1481,335
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2265,111
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1118,768
UpernavikGreenland 8,3075,162
UummannaqGreenland 8,0755,018
UdineItaly 8,5475,311
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3165,167
UenoJapan 16,16810,047
UnzendakeJapan 16,53610,275
UrakawaJapan 15,1829,434
UshibukaJapan 16,59810,314
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,8529,851
UwajimaJapan 16,43310,212
UkmergeLithuania 9,5705,947
UtenaLithuania 9,6265,981
UlaangomMongolia 13,8738,621
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6279,090
UlgiiMongolia 13,8418,601
UliastaiMongolia 14,2698,867
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9228,651
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7939,192
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0069,947
UfaRussia 11,5347,167
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2436,987
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2468,853
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0388,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1158,771
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0146,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0838,130
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4588,363
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3327,663
Umm BeninSudan 9,9986,213
UmeňSweden 9,5105,909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,40210,814
Udon ThaniThailand 17,08910,619
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,83110,459
UrfaTurkey 10,5166,535
UsakTurkey 9,7006,028
Uman’Ukraine 9,8576,125
UzgorodUkraine 9,2755,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2623,270
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5233,432
Urbana, IlUsa 5,7123,549
Urbana, OhUsa 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -