Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0278,095
TiranaAlbania 8,9305,549
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1454,440
TebessaAlgeria 7,7814,835
TimimounAlgeria 6,8634,265
TindoufAlgeria 6,0363,751
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5234,675
TrelewArgentina 4,6912,915
TucumanArgentina 2,9571,838
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39410,809
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,39610,810
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,61010,943
TibooburraAustralia 16,0629,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62910,334
TshaneBotswana 8,6425,370
TaguatingaBrazil 1,536955
TarauacaBrazil 1,8261,135
TauaBrazil 1,7351,078
TefeBrazil 1,033642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3401,454
TeresinaBrazil 1,453903
TiriosBrazil 463288
TorresBrazil 3,1091,932
TracuateuaBrazil 959596
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1381,329
TriunfoBrazil 2,0351,265
TucuruiBrazil 675419
TuriacuBrazil 1,125699
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4915,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4944,657
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4175,230
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4724,643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5963,477
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6113,486
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5673,459
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9634,327
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4263,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4522,766
TaiyuanChina 15,8639,858
TaoyuanChina 17,41910,824
TengchongChina 16,21810,078
TønderDenmark 8,5895,337
TylstrupDenmark 8,7465,435
TystofteDenmark 8,7485,436
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8371,763
TahrirEgypt 9,7556,062
TantaEgypt 9,7846,080
TallinEstonia 9,6355,987
TartuEstonia 9,7216,041
TampereFinland 9,6295,984
TurkuFinland 9,5295,922
ToulonFrance 7,8914,904
ToulouseFrance 7,5794,709
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9026,153
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
TchibanGabon 7,3924,593
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0176,846
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2275,112
TamaleGhana 6,1813,841
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1775,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0775,641
TimehriGuyana 984611
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9182,435
TelaHonduras 4,0242,500
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7059,138
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7059,138
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,67011,602
TabrizIran 11,1706,941
TeheranIran 11,6487,238
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1606,313
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7025,407
TarvisioItaly 8,5875,336
TermoliItaly 8,5595,319
TorinoItaly 8,1055,036
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1055,037
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2355,117
TrevicoItaly 8,5525,314
TrevisoItaly 8,4565,254
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5735,328
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1015,034
TabouIvory Coast 5,3963,353
TadotsuJapan 16,29010,123
TakadaJapan 15,8569,853
TakamatsuJapan 16,27810,115
TakayamaJapan 15,9879,935
TanegashimaJapan 16,74010,403
TatenoJapan 15,8919,875
TateyamaJapan 16,0089,948
TokushimaJapan 16,29010,123
TokyoJapan 15,9439,907
TomakomaiJapan 15,1829,434
TottoriJapan 16,14910,035
ToyamaJapan 15,9329,900
ToyookaJapan 16,12810,022
TsuJapan 16,15910,041
TsurugaJapan 16,0789,991
TsuyamaJapan 16,20010,067
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2147,590
TripoliLebanon 10,2496,369
TobrukLibya 9,1255,671
TripoliLibya 8,1465,062
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4295,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5137,154
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1696,941
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8656,752
ThyoloMalawi 10,0276,231
TawauMalaysia 19,23711,954
TessalitMali 6,6264,118
TimbuktuMali 6,1213,804
TombMali 6,1213,804
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3303,312
TacubayaMexico 5,3233,308
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,3183,305
TarialanMongolia 14,3048,889
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2378,847
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4889,003
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9279,276
TangierMorocco 6,6264,117
TarfayaMorocco 5,6233,494
TazaMorocco 6,7054,167
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,37510,176
TaungooMyanmar 16,42610,208
ThandweMyanmar 16,25110,098
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7629,173
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0038,080
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0798,128
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1028,142
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2008,203
TahouaNiger 6,9404,313
TillaberyNiger 6,5244,054
TaejonNorth Korea 16,17210,050
TromsoNorway 9,6145,974
TrondheimNorway 9,0345,614
ThumraitOman 12,1417,545
TacnaPeru 2,4101,498
TarapotoPeru 2,3671,471
TrujilloPeru 2,7001,678
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,97811,793
TorunPoland 9,1275,672
TimisoaraRomania 9,1415,681
TambovRussia 10,6386,610
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6067,834
TaraRussia 12,4787,754
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0907,513
TermezRussia 12,9918,073
TernejRussia 15,0799,370
TobolskRussia 12,0937,515
TomskRussia 13,0048,081
Tot’MaRussia 10,6526,619
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2857,013
TuapseRussia 10,5226,538
TuraRussia 12,8097,960
TurukhanskRussia 12,3537,677
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7136,657
TortosaSpain 7,3794,585
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1759,430
TokerSudan 10,4186,474
TartousSyria 10,2576,374
TaipeiTaiwan 17,42510,828
TaboraTanzania 9,8066,094
TakThailand 16,78310,429
TrangThailand 17,19110,683
TabligboTogo 6,3993,976
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8953,663
TunisTunisia 8,0104,977
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7137,279
TireeUk 7,8204,859
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0094,977
TernopilUkraine 9,5365,926
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4832,164
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9093,051
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4336,483
Talladega, AlUsa 5,0313,126
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7172,931
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,4012,735
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7852,974
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1193,181
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,2143,862
Temple, TxUsa 5,7433,569
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1463,198
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0923,164
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5423,444
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1673,832
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6163,490
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4254,614
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1263,807
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2963,291
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,6064,105
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0003,107
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9504,319
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,9503,697
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1523,202
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4814,028
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9858,069
TumeremoVenezuela 1,218757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -