Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8798,003
ShkoderAlbania 8,9265,547
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7294,803
SaltaArgentina 2,7651,718
San AntonioArgentina 4,4282,752
San LuisArgentina 3,6642,277
San RafaelArgentina 3,8702,405
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9562,459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0221,878
SarmientoArgentina 5,0343,128
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1489,413
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1539,416
SalzburgAustria 8,5875,336
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2076,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3817,072
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2293,249
SaveBenin 6,5244,054
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9531,214
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8805,518
SalvadorBrazil 2,2421,393
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0951,924
SantaremBrazil 10666
SantosBrazil 2,6411,641
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3831,481
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 655407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9911,238
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9921,859
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9451,830
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5151,563
Sao LuisBrazil 1,248776
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5291,572
São PauloBrazil 2,5841,606
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3411,454
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6611,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9421,207
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1211,318
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3041,432
SobralBrazil 1,6961,054
SoureBrazil 786488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,580982
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5212,188
SurubimBrazil 2,2891,423
SadovoBulgaria 9,3665,820
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2205,729
SofiaBulgaria 9,2495,747
SiemreapCambodia 17,41310,820
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1183,180
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3513,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5753,465
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6774,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3913,972
Scott, SkCanada 7,8104,853
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2363,254
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5023,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8766,137
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6173,491
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4393,380
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6204,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3653,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3783,342
SalCape Verde 4,1322,568
SantiagoChile 3,8512,393
SewellChile 3,8952,421
ShanghaiChina 16,74110,403
ShantouChina 17,48310,864
ShenyangChina 15,5879,686
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3122,058
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5281,571
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4262,129
SibenikCroatia 8,6795,393
SplitCroatia 8,7155,416
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9565,565
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6415,369
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8591,777
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7811,728
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8711,784
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7911,734
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7631,717
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8961,800
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8031,742
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8721,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8071,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9411,828
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7551,712
San GabrielEcuador 2,4951,551
SalloumEgypt 9,2405,742
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2405,742
SohagEgypt 9,8266,106
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0696,257
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1002,548
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5403,443
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8706,133
StrasbourgFrance 8,2415,121
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 766476
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 840522
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6886,642
SchleswigGermany 8,6125,352
StuttgartGermany 8,3565,192
SamosGreece 9,4745,887
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2805,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1965,715
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6744,769
SiguiriGuinea 5,3343,315
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1062,551
SzegedHungary 9,0645,633
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8335,489
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9084,914
SagarIndia 14,5299,028
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7548,547
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,16811,290
SemnanIran 11,8377,356
ShahroudIran 11,9567,430
ShirazIran 11,8617,371
ShannonIreland 7,4584,635
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0595,008
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6275,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7775,454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2375,118
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0044,974
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6025,346
SigonellaItaly 8,4275,237
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5443,445
SagaJapan 16,47710,239
SaigoJapan 16,09610,002
SakaiJapan 16,16810,047
SakataJapan 15,6159,703
SapporoJapan 15,1459,411
SaseboJapan 16,49710,252
SendaiJapan 15,6429,720
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,47610,238
ShimonosekiJapan 16,39110,186
ShinjoJapan 15,6149,703
ShionomisakiJapan 16,31710,140
ShirakawaJapan 15,7819,806
ShizuokaJapan 16,0679,984
SumotoJapan 16,25110,099
SuttsuJapan 15,2089,450
SuwaJapan 15,9699,923
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2772,658
SavannakhetLaos 17,30310,752
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4945,900
SiluteLithuania 9,3655,820
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0955,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6417,234
SalimaMalawi 9,9686,194
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,17711,917
SibuMalaysia 18,60911,564
SanMali 5,8403,629
SegouMali 5,7033,544
SikassoMali 5,7033,544
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6137,838
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7962,980
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7739,180
SainshandMongolia 15,0329,341
SafiMorocco 6,1743,837
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9403,691
SittweMyanmar 16,0319,962
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5915,338
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7946,086
SaiqOman 12,4557,740
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1547,553
SurOman 12,6497,860
SialkotPakistan 13,7978,574
SibbiPakistan 13,3078,269
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7581,714
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6231,630
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,13311,890
SandomierzPoland 9,2805,766
SniezkaPoland 8,8725,513
SuwalkiPoland 9,4335,862
SzczecinPoland 8,8835,520
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4594,014
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3393,317
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5371,577
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,1047,522
Satu MareRomania 9,3045,782
SibiuRomania 9,3585,815
SulinaRomania 9,7896,083
SadrinskRussia 11,9467,424
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9606,189
SalekhardRussia 11,5707,189
SaratovRussia 10,9716,818
SejmcanRussia 12,8527,986
SelagoncyRussia 12,8177,964
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3558,920
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2248,839
SmolenskRussia 10,0276,231
SociRussia 10,5806,575
SortovalaRussia 9,9976,212
SuntarRussia 13,2938,261
SurgutRussia 12,1637,558
SverdlovskRussia 11,7437,297
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0486,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3691,472
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9244,302
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3187,655
SingaporeSingapore 17,73611,021
SliacSlovakia 9,0525,625
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0429,969
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7699,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9404,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3174,547
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2034,476
SevilleSpain 6,7164,173
SennarSudan 9,9646,192
ShambatSudan 9,8576,125
ShendiSudan 9,9576,187
StenseleSweden 9,4005,842
StockholmSweden 9,2725,762
StorlienSweden 9,1065,659
SundsvallSweden 9,3355,801
SantisSwitzerland 8,3085,163
SongeaTanzania 10,0886,269
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,21910,700
SongkhlaThailand 17,30610,754
Suphan BuriThailand 16,99910,563
Surat ThaniThailand 17,10110,627
SurinThailand 17,29910,750
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3433,942
SokodeTogo 6,3943,973
SfaxTunisia 7,9834,961
SousseTunisia 8,0124,979
SamsunTurkey 10,3006,401
SiirtTurkey 10,7936,707
SivasTurkey 10,3606,438
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4997,767
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4234,613
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9624,948
SarataUkraine 9,7906,083
SarnyUkraine 9,6295,983
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1306,295
SumyUkraine 10,1866,330
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2087,586
SaltoUruguay 3,2932,046
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0835,023
Safford, AzUsa 6,8994,287
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4063,359
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3672,714
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,7583,578
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4163,987
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Salem, InUsa 5,5143,426
Salem, OrUsa 8,4155,229
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4104,604
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,0173,739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,7473,571
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,5164,671
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1295,051
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5361,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9294,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8094,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8784,895
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9453,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0803,778
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6532,892
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4374,000
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8554,260
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,5143,426
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4605,257
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0333,749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4875,274
Selma, AlUsa 5,0223,121
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0903,163
Seymour, InUsa 5,5143,426
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3733,339
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2564,509
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,5523,450
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4073,981
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5124,047
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7573,578
Southport, NcUsa 4,6342,880
Sparta, IlUsa 5,6693,523
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2433,258
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0833,780
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1245,049
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3973,975
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7993,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8463,633
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6487,238
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4984,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,7573,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1263,185
State College, PaUsa 5,2613,269
State University, MsUsa 5,2363,254
State University, NmUsa 6,5974,100
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0693,150
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0094,356
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,9553,700
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0434,998
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3503,946
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1463,198
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7333,563
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6682,901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,9453,694
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2843,905
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4153,365
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8717,998
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,1691,348
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7131,064
Santa ElenaVenezuela 955594
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6913,537
SocotraYemen 12,1597,556
SenangaZambia 8,7505,438
SerenjeZambia 9,4975,902
SeshekeZambia 8,8645,508
SolweziZambia 9,0825,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -