Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3152,060
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0641,904
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5862,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6743,526
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5981,615
RosarioArgentina 3,4912,169
RichmondAustralia 15,2019,446
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0379,966
RecifeBrazil 2,3811,479
RemansoBrazil 1,7131,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6261,010
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,6891,671
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7581,714
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8491,149
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1005,034
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4494,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4514,630
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9125,538
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8373,627
RuoqiangChina 14,4879,003
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6061,619
RandersDenmark 8,7215,419
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8751,786
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3813,965
RumipambaEcuador 2,5671,595
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1416,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0996,275
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9426,178
RochambeauFrench Guiana 827514
RostockGermany 8,7525,439
RhodesGreece 9,5625,942
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2185,107
ReykhólarIceland 7,9554,944
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8454,875
RamsarIran 11,5707,190
RashtIran 11,4727,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5744,707
RadicofaniItaly 8,3325,178
Resia PassItaly 8,3745,204
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4345,241
RivoltoItaly 8,5315,301
Rolle PassItaly 8,4495,250
RomeItaly 8,3595,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3335,179
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5575,317
RumoiJapan 15,0459,349
RigaLatvia 9,5525,936
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4715,885
RodriguesMauritius 12,9398,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0718,744
RabatMorocco 6,4704,020
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,50610,257
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3855,211
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1278,158
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0748,125
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1488,170
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
RivasNicaragua 3,6652,277
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4618,365
RebolyRussia 10,0196,226
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5676,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3347,043
RagaSudan 9,0725,638
RashadSudan 9,6786,014
RenkSudan 9,8666,131
RumbekSudan 9,5045,906
RanongThailand 17,02010,576
Roi EtThailand 17,24610,717
RizeTurkey 10,6536,620
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6027,831
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8296,108
RomnyUkraine 10,1006,276
RovnoUkraine 9,5855,956
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2457,609
RochaUruguay 3,6252,252
Racine, WiUsa 5,9233,680
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8453,011
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9614,326
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9644,327
Reading, PaUsa 5,1353,191
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1985,094
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4354,620
Redding, CaUsa 8,2145,104
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5464,689
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9764,956
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7363,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9253,061
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9253,061
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0383,131
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2833,904
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9533,699
Rockville, InUsa 5,6543,513
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2913,909
Rome, GaUsa 5,0453,135
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8654,266
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3515,189
Roswell, NmUsa 6,4534,010
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0093,113
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8923,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -