Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7107,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3167,032
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8361,141
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9125,538
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6343,501
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6715,389
QuinteroChile 3,8382,385
QingdaoChina 16,19410,063
QiqiharChina 14,9599,296
QuitoEcuador 2,5611,591
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2148,211
QuettaPakistan 13,1938,198
Quanah, TxUsa 6,1223,804
Quitman, GaUsa 4,7402,946
Quang TriVietnam 17,50610,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -