Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6577,865
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,34910,159
ParanaArgentina 3,3622,089
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0921,922
PehuajoArgentina 3,8322,381
PergaminoArgentina 3,5942,233
PigeArgentina 4,0292,504
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4232,127
PosadasArgentina 2,8301,759
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8181,751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7502,330
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7242,314
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14610,034
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45610,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3733,339
ParakouBenin 6,5594,076
ParacatuBrazil 1,9461,209
ParanaBrazil 1,454904
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7291,696
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0331,263
ParintinsBrazil 15798
ParnaibaBrazil 1,531951
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9471,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0991,304
PaulistanaBrazil 1,7361,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0861,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2101,373
PeixeBrazil 1,365848
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8581,155
PicosBrazil 1,6571,030
PiraiBrazil 2,6231,630
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7081,061
PompeuBrazil 2,2391,391
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2931,425
Porto De MozBrazil 366227
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7451,706
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,202747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1571,962
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,242772
PosseBrazil 1,6871,048
PlevenBulgaria 9,3605,816
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3515,811
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59910,936
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7383,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7744,210
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5153,427
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0544,383
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6844,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7145,415
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2125,724
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3804,586
ParronChile 3,9262,440
Puerto AysenChile 5,1193,181
Puerto MonttChile 4,7342,942
Punta ArenasChile 5,8543,638
PingbianChina 16,54210,279
PeralesColombia 2,2931,425
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,606998
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5042,178
PragueCzech Republic 8,7515,438
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8411,765
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8351,762
PoloDominican Republic 2,8141,749
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9151,811
PichilingueEcuador 2,6631,655
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7751,724
PuyoEcuador 2,4931,549
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9056,155
ParisFrance 7,8994,908
PerpignanFrance 7,6474,752
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3207,656
Port-GentilGabon 7,1454,440
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7902,355
PotsdamGermany 8,7495,437
PatrasGreece 9,0325,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7635,446
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9744,334
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1251,320
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9121,810
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6482,267
PecsHungary 8,9185,542
PambanIndia 14,9449,286
PuneIndia 14,2018,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,31510,760
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,31711,382
PadovaItaly 8,4255,236
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3895,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3105,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2945,154
PantelleriaItaly 8,1585,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2875,150
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0384,995
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3965,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5085,287
PiacenzaItaly 8,2475,125
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2535,129
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4245,235
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3635,197
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5885,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3465,186
PrizziItaly 8,3085,163
PakseLaos 17,49110,869
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,30210,752
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,3287,661
PlaisanceMauritius 12,3357,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,23610,089
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9105,537
PatheinMyanmar 16,37010,173
PutaoMyanmar 15,9799,930
PyiMyanmar 16,31610,139
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8969,257
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0288,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5722,219
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9874,342
PohangNorth Korea 16,18810,060
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8869,872
PadidanPakistan 13,4118,334
PanjgurPakistan 13,0208,091
ParachinarPakistan 13,3568,300
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9998,078
PeshawarPakistan 13,4828,378
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,19810,687
PilarParaguay 2,7921,735
PiscoPeru 2,6281,633
PiuraPeru 2,8071,744
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9201,193
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,93711,768
PoznanPoland 8,9955,589
PrzemyslPoland 9,3355,801
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7614,201
PortalegrePortugal 6,7054,167
Porto Portugal 6,7294,182
PavelecRussia 10,4936,520
PecoraRussia 11,2406,985
PermRussia 11,4507,115
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5208,402
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1846,328
PjatigorskRussia 10,8386,735
PoronajskRussia 14,4658,989
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4446,490
Providenja BayRussia 11,4947,142
PskovRussia 9,8256,105
PodorSenegal 4,9093,050
PopradSlovakia 9,1405,680
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0715,637
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2845,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4964,658
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0269,337
Port SudanSudan 10,3656,441
ParamariboSuriname 865537
PiteňSweden 9,6025,967
PalmyraSyria 10,4786,511
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3776,449
PhetchabunThailand 16,99410,560
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,89310,498
PhraeThailand 16,80810,445
PhuketThailand 17,05210,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,03710,587
Prachin BuriThailand 17,13910,650
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,08010,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,536954
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5784,709
PoltavaUkraine 10,1756,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4362,135
PradoUruguay 3,6642,277
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6792,286
Palestine, IlUsa 5,6313,499
Pana, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Paoli, InUsa 5,5143,426
Paris, IlUsa 5,7123,549
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6564,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0143,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1044,414
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9523,699
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,0133,737
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2143,862
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1375,056
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9223,059
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8643,644
Perry, OkUsa 6,0183,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0643,147
Philo, OhUsa 5,3833,345
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0914,407
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7944,222
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5373,441
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6054,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3423,320
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1263,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1093,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5933,476
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5594,697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6054,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,3283,311
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5215,295
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,4073,360
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1643,209
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5215,295
Portage, WiUsa 6,0943,787
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2783,280
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4085,225
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1373,814
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5933,476
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1055,037
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9123,053
Princeton, InUsa 5,5523,450
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1123,177
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7154,173
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,572977
PetaukeZambia 9,6105,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -