Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0524,382
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7864,217
OranArgentina 2,5451,581
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20310,690
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54210,280
OstendeBelgium 8,0565,006
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1693,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6173,490
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6502,890
OdenseDenmark 8,7015,407
OtavaloEcuador 2,5411,579
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3458,293
OuluFinland 9,7736,073
OroomiehIran 11,0676,877
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0875,025
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4603,393
ObihiroJapan 15,0919,378
OfunatoJapan 15,5309,650
OitaJapan 16,45410,225
OkayamaJapan 16,24510,095
OkinoerabuJapan 17,14310,653
OmaezakiJapan 16,11210,012
OmuJapan 14,9359,281
OnahamaJapan 15,7729,801
OsakaJapan 16,19710,065
OshimaJapan 16,0529,975
OtaruJapan 15,1439,410
OwaseJapan 16,23910,091
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3013,915
OujoaMorocco 6,9034,290
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7229,148
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1748,186
OphirNew Zealand 13,1538,173
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0178,089
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OcotalNicaragua 3,8262,378
OrlandNorway 9,0075,597
OsloNorway 8,9015,531
OhotskRussia 13,4258,343
OkhotskRussia 13,4258,343
OlekminskRussia 13,5038,391
OlenekRussia 12,5557,802
OmskRussia 12,5417,793
OnegaRussia 10,3776,448
OrenburgRussia 11,5797,195
OymyakonRussia 13,0238,093
OviedoSpain 7,0514,381
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2145,726
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1715,077
OdessaUkraine 9,8786,138
OvrucUkraine 9,7796,077
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1623,207
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4844,029
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1443,197
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6214,736
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1083,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5613,456
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0233,743
Olathe, KsUsa 6,0783,777
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4964,036
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2983,914
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3113,922
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5723,462
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3552,706
Orono, MeUsa 5,3853,346
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0713,773
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,0783,777
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,4793,405
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7583,578
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7333,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -