Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2098,208
NeuquenArgentina 4,3132,680
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7702,343
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2528,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1009,383
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6949,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8192,373
NatitingouBenin 6,4414,003
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6641,655
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7324,805
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4074,603
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5254,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2943,911
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3465,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
N’DjamenaChad 7,9444,936
NanchangChina 16,91210,509
NanjingChina 16,61710,326
NanningChina 17,11910,638
NicosiaCyprus 10,0216,227
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7805,456
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
NegeleEthiopia 10,5906,581
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8188,587
NandiFiji 13,8188,587
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5705,947
NancyFrance 8,1515,065
NantesFrance 7,5534,693
NiceFrance 8,0114,978
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7845,459
NurembergGermany 8,5155,291
NurnbergGermany 8,5125,289
NaxosGreece 9,3325,799
NanortalikGreenland 6,9574,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0684,392
NordGreenland 9,4945,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3554,570
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3483,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6549,106
New DelhiIndia 14,1988,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4715,264
NaganoJapan 15,9039,882
NagasakiJapan 16,54310,280
NagoJapan 17,24510,716
NagoyaJapan 16,09910,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,29310,746
NaraJapan 16,18510,057
NazeJapan 17,02410,579
NemuroJapan 14,9589,295
NiigataJapan 15,7459,784
NikkoJapan 15,8489,848
NobeokaJapan 16,52410,268
NairobiKenya 10,2556,372
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5607,183
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4838,378
NidaLithuania 9,3375,802
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4527,117
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3917,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9456,180
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9366,175
NaraMali 5,6343,501
NioroMali 5,4233,370
NemaMauritania 5,6813,530
NouakchottMauritania 4,8693,026
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7289,152
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9748,062
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1498,171
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7012,300
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7664,826
NiameyNiger 6,5854,092
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5235,918
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9136,160
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7476,057
NawabshahPakistan 13,4518,358
NokkundiPakistan 12,8457,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2031,369
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,56411,536
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9796,822
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5039,012
NikolaevRussia 9,9726,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1268,778
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0158,087
NizneangarskRussia 13,8778,623
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6918,508
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5207,159
NovgorodRussia 10,0026,215
NovosibirskRussia 13,0238,093
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1399,407
No. 6Sudan 9,8826,141
NyalaSudan 9,0105,599
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,25810,724
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,93910,526
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,20110,689
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,82410,454
NarathiwatThailand 17,45410,846
NigdeTurkey 10,1566,311
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8367,355
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1626,315
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6153,489
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6153,489
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3213,307
Natchez, MsUsa 5,3093,299
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8703,648
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1263,185
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0923,164
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3773,341
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2063,857
New London, WiUsa 6,1123,798
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0973,167
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,1143,178
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3773,963
New YorkUsa 5,1263,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0833,159
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0993,168
Newark, NjUsa 5,1023,171
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1113,797
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8603,020
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0833,780
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9653,085
Newport, TnUsa 5,0883,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1396,922
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8162,993
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4454,005
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4615,258
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5494,070
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6084,107
Norton, KsUsa 6,4884,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5253,433
NdolaZambia 9,3285,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -