Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8237,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0038,080
MilianaAlgeria 7,3164,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5574,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7946,708
Malarg EArgentina 4,0072,490
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5702,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0102,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4922,170
MendozaArgentina 3,7142,308
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7062,303
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1601,964
Mackay MoAustralia 16,30010,129
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9918,073
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39410,809
MeekatharraAustralia 16,77910,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1419,409
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1219,396
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5949,690
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2979,506
Mount IsaAustralia 17,01810,575
MuharraqBahrain 11,7127,278
MinskBelarus 9,7336,048
MogilevBelarus 9,8936,148
MaunBotswana 8,7795,455
MacapaBrazil 542337
MacauBrazil 2,1261,321
MaceioBrazil 2,3541,463
MachadoBrazil 2,4301,510
ManausBrazil 518322
MarabaBrazil 803499
MaringaBrazil 2,4211,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 16099
Monte AzulBrazil 2,0261,259
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0261,259
MonteiroBrazil 2,1481,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0811,293
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9341,202
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8871,172
MamfeCameroon 7,2454,502
MarouaCameroon 7,8394,871
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7263,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7274,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7246,043
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4153,365
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7503,573
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5623,456
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5673,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4964,658
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3743,961
Morden, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7193,554
MoundouChad 8,0184,982
MatecanaColombia 2,3681,471
MoroniComoros 10,9166,783
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0065,596
MarstalDenmark 8,6835,396
Melville HallDominica 2,0421,269
MichesDominican Republic 2,7551,712
MocaDominican Republic 2,8801,790
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9231,816
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7831,729
MilagroEcuador 2,6761,663
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4305,860
MinyaEgypt 9,7406,053
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1724,457
MassawaEritrea 10,5976,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1705,077
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3935,837
MarseilleFrance 7,8534,880
MontpellierFrance 7,7664,826
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 640398
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8455,497
MakokouGabon 7,6084,728
MayumbaGabon 7,3504,567
MitzicGabon 7,4614,636
MkamboGabon 7,7284,802
MoandaGabon 7,6484,753
MouilaGabon 7,3944,595
MagdeburgGermany 8,6445,371
MunichGermany 8,5225,296
MünsterGermany 8,3855,211
MethoniGreece 9,0045,595
MilosGreece 9,2445,744
MitiliniGreece 9,4635,881
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4595,878
MacentaGuinea 5,2313,251
MamouGuinea 4,9973,105
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2018,203
MiskolcHungary 9,1525,687
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4208,961
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3798,935
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0868,753
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0149,330
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,95512,400
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,90711,749
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,14410,653
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,90811,128
MashhadIran 12,3697,686
Malin HeadIreland 7,7214,798
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2205,108
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6715,388
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5025,283
MilanItaly 8,2345,117
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2015,096
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2685,138
ManIvory Coast 5,4243,371
MaebashiJapan 15,8989,879
MaizuruJapan 16,12210,018
MakurazakiJapan 16,69510,374
MatsueJapan 16,18210,056
MatsumotoJapan 15,9539,914
MatsuyamaJapan 16,36110,167
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,25910,725
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9879,934
MishimaJapan 16,0339,963
MitoJapan 15,8459,847
MiyakejimaJapan 16,10910,010
MiyakoJapan 15,4629,609
MiyakojimaJapan 17,46910,856
MiyakonojoJapan 16,62910,333
MiyazakiJapan 16,59910,315
MombetsuJapan 14,9459,287
MoriokaJapan 15,4889,624
MuroranJapan 15,2329,465
MurotomisakiJapan 16,38710,183
MutsuJapan 15,3279,525
Ma’AnJordan 10,2406,363
MafraqJordan 10,2886,393
MombasaKenya 10,5616,562
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2908,880
MaseruLesotho 9,2255,732
MonroviaLiberia 5,0963,167
MisratahLibya 8,3115,165
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2186,971
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9496,804
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3657,062
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9576,809
MakhangaMalawi 10,0186,225
MangochiMalawi 10,0376,237
MwmosaMalawi 10,0666,255
MzimbaMalawi 9,8696,133
MzuzuMalawi 9,9146,161
MalaccaMalaysia 17,54410,902
MersingMalaysia 17,72011,011
MiriMalaysia 18,81911,694
MaleMaldives 14,3538,919
MenakaMali 6,6424,127
MoptiMali 5,9473,696
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7869,188
MazatlanMexico 6,1723,835
MeridaMexico 4,5012,797
Mexico CityMexico 5,3233,308
MonterreyMexico 5,7073,547
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,5313,437
MaantyMongolia 14,7099,140
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8269,213
MatadMongolia 14,9119,266
MurenMongolia 14,2318,843
MarrakechMorocco 6,2393,877
MeknesMorocco 6,5634,078
MideltMorocco 6,5704,083
MaputoMozambique 9,7236,042
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6166,597
MandalayMyanmar 16,22110,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,26410,107
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,93410,523
MindatMyanmar 16,0649,982
MonywaMyanmar 16,13010,023
MyeikMyanmar 16,93410,523
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,11510,014
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2205,108
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,099
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1908,196
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1018,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0488,108
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7472,328
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7172,310
MagariaNiger 7,2954,533
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6304,741
MaradiNiger 7,1084,417
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7294,803
MakurdiNigeria 7,1844,464
MinnaNigeria 6,9894,343
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,35210,161
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3135,787
MajisOman 12,3337,664
MasirahOman 12,6177,840
Muscat  Oman 12,5137,776
MultanPakistan 13,6128,459
MurreePakistan 13,6388,475
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,51810,886
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3021,431
MoyobambaPeru 2,4221,505
MactanPhilippines 19,07911,856
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,55511,530
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8124,233
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9154,918
MagadanRussia 13,2188,214
MahackalaRussia 11,2096,965
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8166,721
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8166,721
MarkovoRussia 12,1337,540
MinusinskRussia 13,5238,403
MogocaRussia 14,2358,846
MoscowRussia 10,3806,450
MurmanskRussia 10,1496,307
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6246,602
MatamSenegal 5,0383,131
MogadishuSomalia 11,2226,974
MadridSpain 7,0564,385
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0444,377
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6254,738
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7884,218
MelillaSpain 6,8424,252
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1354,434
MalakalSudan 9,7326,048
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5815,954
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1045,036
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,54310,280
Mae SariangThailand 16,60210,316
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,73610,400
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,31010,756
MalatyaTurkey 10,4546,496
MersinTurkey 10,1496,306
MuglaTurkey 9,5965,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8654,888
ManstonUk 7,9644,949
MeloUruguay 3,3872,105
MercedesUruguay 3,4942,171
MontevideoUruguay 3,6632,276
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,8533,016
Madison, FlUsa 4,6742,904
Madison, InUsa 5,4573,391
Madison, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0413,754
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,2143,862
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6223,494
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9313,686
Marion, InUsa 5,6813,530
Marion, NcUsa 5,0313,126
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2323,872
Marshall, TxUsa 5,5983,479
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0983,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7066,653
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3443,321
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5694,704
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,5923,475
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2293,249
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,2193,865
Medford, WiUsa 6,2593,889
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7514,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4563,390
Mena, ArUsa 5,7333,563
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,1703,212
Mexia, TxUsa 5,7093,548
Mexico, MoUsa 5,8803,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0762,533
Midland, TxUsa 6,1883,845
Milan, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6234,116
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2794,523
Milford, DeUsa 4,9673,087
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8373,006
Millen, GaUsa 4,7562,955
Millport, OhUsa 5,4243,371
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1523,202
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9483,696
Minden, NeUsa 6,4844,029
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3983,976
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8453,632
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,0143,116
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9693,709
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8673,024
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Montgomery AlUsa 5,0043,109
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9694,331
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0653,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6752,905
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0313,126
Moro, OrUsa 8,2685,138
Morris, MnUsa 6,6424,128
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9713,711
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,0643,147
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7013,543
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9963,726
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8873,658
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3703,337
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6143,488
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2803,281
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8783,653
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,8833,656
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8831,170
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2691,410
MaracayVenezuela 1,9061,185
MaturinVenezuela 1,550963
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,1491,335
MeridaVenezuela 2,0941,301
MagoyeZambia 9,2135,725
MansaZambia 9,3525,811
MbalaZambia 9,6295,983
MfuweZambia 9,6836,017
MisamfuZambia 9,6165,976
MonguZambia 8,7365,429
MpikaZambia 9,6325,985
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7506,059
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2835,768
MumbwaZambia 9,1695,697
MwinilungaZambia 8,8705,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5575,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -