Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5354,683
LuandaAngola 7,6404,748
LuenaAngola 8,3795,207
La PlataArgentina 3,6832,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4951,550
La RiojaArgentina 3,2802,038
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6742,283
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6083,485
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5911,610
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6669,114
LavertonAustralia 15,1269,399
LearmonthAustralia 17,10210,627
LongreachAustralia 16,47410,237
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,47510,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Low HeadAustralia 14,7329,154
LinzAustria 8,6865,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3265,174
LerwickUk 8,3245,173
La PazBolivia 2,1351,327
LavrasBrazil 2,4311,511
LencoisBrazil 1,9561,215
LinharesBrazil 2,5701,597
LondrinaBrazil 2,4321,511
LomBulgaria 9,2585,753
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7874,839
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9545,564
Langara, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7404,189
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9054,912
London, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0154,980
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6994,784
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4193,367
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5262,191
LanzhouChina 15,6649,734
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3349,529
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8561,153
LimonCosta Rica 3,3192,062
LarnacaCyprus 10,0506,245
LimassolCyprus 9,9966,212
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2025,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7955,466
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5935,340
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6981,677
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8621,779
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7421,704
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9511,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6611,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6401,641
LuxorEgypt 9,9226,166
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1522,580
Laucala BayFiji 13,7058,516
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8576,125
Le MansFrance 7,7134,793
LilleFrance 8,0354,993
LyonFrance 7,9324,929
LambarnGabon 7,3104,543
LastourvilleGabon 7,5864,714
LibrevilleGabon 7,2244,489
LeipzigGermany 8,6715,388
LindenbergGermany 8,8115,475
LamiaGreece 9,1045,657
LarissaGreece 9,1155,664
LemnosGreece 9,3445,806
LimnosGreece 9,3585,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1261,321
LabeGuinea 4,9993,106
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5137,154
La CeibaHonduras 3,9652,464
La MesaHonduras 4,0542,519
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9798,687
LudhianaIndia 13,9898,693
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1765,080
LatinaItaly 8,3795,207
LatronicoItaly 8,5905,338
LecceItaly 8,7705,450
LodwarKenya 10,1486,306
Luang PrabangLaos 16,87010,483
LiepajaLatvia 9,3655,820
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4205,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1925,090
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0095,598
LabuanMalaysia 18,92411,759
LuqaMalta 8,3485,188
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9331,201
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,5724,084
LashioMyanmar 16,30410,131
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0368,101
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0308,097
LagosNigeria 6,6004,101
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7905,462
LillehammerNorway 8,9375,553
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8208,588
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2801,417
LimaPeru 2,6321,636
LegaspiPhilippines 18,76311,660
LisbonPortugal 6,5454,067
LeninbadRussia 13,0688,120
LevsiRussia 11,8887,387
LungiSierra Leone 4,8343,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6415,369
LanzaroteSpain 5,6283,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2514,506
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2295,114
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2325,116
LatakiaSyria 10,2486,368
LampangThailand 16,74010,402
LoeiThailand 16,98910,557
Lop BuriThailand 17,03110,583
LomeTogo 6,3663,956
LeemingUk 7,9614,947
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3265,174
London, EnglandUk 7,8714,891
London-GatwickUk 7,8634,886
LynehamUk 7,7734,830
L’VovUkraine 9,4185,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8516,122
LozovajaUkraine 10,3026,402
LubnyUkraine 10,0666,255
LuckUkraine 9,5425,930
LuganskUkraine 10,5186,536
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2073,857
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9693,709
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2623,270
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3543,327
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5942,855
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4543,389
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3964,596
Lamar, MoUsa 5,9403,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,8103,610
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0963,788
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2724,519
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9744,334
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9714,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,7263,558
Larned, KsUsa 6,2913,909
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5864,092
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,4664,640
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0523,140
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,0783,777
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2303,250
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8733,650
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,0113,735
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6054,104
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4063,359
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0313,126
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,2523,264
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1073,173
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0354,993
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3053,297
Lexington, MoUsa 6,0113,735
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0543,141
Libby, MtUsa 8,0234,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3233,929
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0983,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7604,201
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,5883,472
Llano, TxUsa 5,8733,650
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7614,201
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,6404,748
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,6564,758
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6664,764
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,7094,169
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8182,994
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,4313,375
Louisville, MsUsa 5,2363,254
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2493,883
Luling, TxUsa 5,6873,534
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9674,330
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0013,107
LivingstoneZambia 9,0255,608
LundaziZambia 9,8236,104
LusakaZambia 9,3065,783
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -