Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2558,237
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0608,116
KhostAfghanistan 13,3648,305
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1498,171
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7084,168
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,169
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6455,372
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1516,929
KandiBenin 6,6234,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2643,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8404,250
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5413,444
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0016,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9835,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7714,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5983,479
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5998,451
KashiChina 13,5858,442
KunmingChina 16,54210,279
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8804,897
KhargaEgypt 9,7046,030
KosseirEgypt 10,0796,263
KajaaniFinland 9,8726,135
KuopioFinland 9,8546,123
KuusamoFinland 9,9636,191
KarlsruheGermany 8,3125,165
KasselGermany 8,4745,266
KonstanzGermany 8,3145,166
KumasiGhana 6,0603,766
KalamataGreece 9,0355,615
KerkiraGreece 8,9045,533
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1105,661
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6724,768
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4135,228
KankanGuinea 5,2943,290
KindiaGuinea 4,9053,048
KissidougouGuinea 5,1883,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2176,971
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,48810,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,48910,868
KeszthelyHungary 8,8635,507
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9294,927
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4909,626
KotaIndia 14,2048,827
KozhikodeIndia 14,5459,038
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,66811,600
KermanIran 12,2657,622
KermanshahIran 11,2897,015
Khoram AbadIran 11,4047,086
KilkennyIreland 7,5394,685
KingstonJamaica 3,2091,994
KagoshimaJapan 16,65910,352
KanazawaJapan 15,9639,919
KaruizawaJapan 15,9229,894
KatsuuraJapan 15,9749,926
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0009,943
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9139,267
KobeJapan 16,20410,069
KochiJapan 16,37110,173
KofuJapan 15,9919,937
KumagayaJapan 15,9119,888
KumamotoJapan 16,51910,265
KumejimaJapan 17,28910,743
KureJapan 16,32510,145
KushiroJapan 15,0409,346
KutchanJapan 15,1809,433
KyotoJapan 16,15510,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4478,356
KitaleKenya 10,0706,258
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4197,096
KufraLibya 8,9645,570
KaunasLithuania 9,5055,906
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3525,812
KybartaiLithuania 9,4335,862
KarongaMalawi 9,9056,155
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,50810,880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,97911,794
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,46410,852
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,61110,943
KuantanMalaysia 17,64410,964
KuchingMalaysia 18,44211,460
KayesMali 5,1833,221
KeniebaMali 5,1553,203
KidalMali 6,6154,111
KitaMali 5,3463,322
KoutiaMali 5,7503,573
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1719,427
KisinevMoldova 9,7476,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9029,260
KhatgalMongolia 14,1548,795
KhovdMongolia 13,9978,698
KhujirtMongolia 14,5909,066
KhutagMongolia 14,3468,915
KenitraMorocco 6,4964,037
KalewaMyanmar 15,9939,938
KathaMyanmar 16,10710,009
KawthaungMyanmar 17,01710,574
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,12910,023
KengtungMyanmar 16,56610,294
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9369,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2865,149
KathmanduNepal 14,9669,300
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0129,329
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0208,091
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0818,129
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0628,117
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
KanoNigeria 7,2414,500
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0059,946
KarasjokNorway 9,8586,126
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7175,417
KristiansandNorway 8,6805,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8975,529
KhasabOman 12,2677,623
KarachiPakistan 13,3558,299
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3678,306
KhanpurPakistan 13,5978,449
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2408,228
KororPalau 18,75311,653
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1255,670
KlodzkoPoland 8,9225,544
KoszalinPoland 9,0055,596
KrakowPoland 9,1335,675
KalakanRussia 14,0588,736
KaliningradRussia 9,2955,776
KamenskoeRussia 12,4517,737
KandalaksaRussia 10,1126,284
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5616,563
KazanRussia 11,1006,898
KemRussia 10,2096,344
KerchRussia 10,3106,407
KhabarovskRussia 14,7349,156
KirenskRussia 13,6398,475
KirovRussia 11,0596,872
KljuciRussia 13,1568,175
KolpasevRussia 12,7797,941
KorfRussia 12,6247,845
KostromaRussia 10,5616,563
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7347,292
KotlasRussia 10,8456,739
KrasnodarRussia 10,5256,540
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8867,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5867,200
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3718,309
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6346,608
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2366,982
KurganRussia 12,0757,503
KurskRussia 10,2916,395
KyraRussia 14,5859,063
KigaliRwanda 9,5175,914
KoldaSenegal 4,7672,962
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0343,128
KosiceSlovakia 9,2055,720
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9625,569
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6809,744
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0909,377
KadugliSudan 9,5285,921
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7986,089
KassalaSudan 10,2706,382
KhartoumSudan 9,8586,126
KostiSudan 9,8606,127
KalmarSweden 9,0955,652
KaresuandoSweden 9,7196,039
KarlstadSweden 9,0195,605
KristianstadSweden 8,9435,557
KamishliSyria 10,7336,670
KanchanaburiThailand 16,96110,540
Khlong YaiThailand 17,39310,808
Khon KaenThailand 17,14310,653
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,12510,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,16110,664
KairouanTunisia 7,9614,947
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3536,434
KarsTurkey 10,8726,756
KastamonuTurkey 10,0906,270
KayseriTurkey 10,2286,356
KonyaTurkey 9,9696,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1567,554
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6347,851
KinlossUk 8,0575,007
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2896,394
KievUkraine 9,8956,149
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3046,403
KirovogradUkraine 9,9996,214
KlepininoUkraine 10,1386,300
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1246,291
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4945,900
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0726,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7693,585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9334,930
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0813,779
Keene, NhUsa 5,2603,269
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5743,464
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5294,057
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0842,538
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8324,246
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8316,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,0923,786
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7262,937
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1313,188
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6016,588
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9426,799
KabompoZambia 8,8465,497
KabweZambia 9,3075,783
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3105,786
KafirondaZambia 9,2705,761
KaomaZambia 8,9125,538
KasamaZambia 9,6035,968
KasempaZambia 9,0255,608
KawambwaZambia 9,3805,829
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -