Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2368,225
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3678,307
JuninArgentina 3,6722,282
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4361,514
JacobinaBrazil 1,9541,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9961,240
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,3601,466
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0301,262
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,5701,597
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0244,986
JiuquanChina 15,0549,355
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4392,137
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8751,787
JoensuuFinland 9,9506,183
JokioinenFinland 9,6025,967
JyvskylFinland 9,7456,056
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9174,920
JulianehbGreenland 7,0124,357
JagdalpurIndia 15,0189,332
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,85811,097
JerusalemIsrael 10,1896,332
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6472,266
JosNigeria 7,2504,505
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7795,455
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7925,463
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4008,327
JhelumPakistan 13,7088,518
JiwaniPakistan 12,8377,977
JuliacaPeru 2,2011,368
JakutskRussia 13,3188,276
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9966,833
JenisejskRussia 13,1298,159
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8819,247
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7069,139
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6693,523
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5726,569
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9316,793
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2905,773
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6684,144
JubaSudan 9,7066,032
JokkmokkSweden 9,5645,943
JönköpingSweden 9,0045,595
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9985,592
JendoubaTunisia 7,8764,894
JerbaTunisia 7,9654,950
JerseyUk 7,6294,741
JaltaUkraine 10,1326,296
Jackson, MsUsa 5,2643,271
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4183,367
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5472,826
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,8313,624
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2643,271
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5555,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -