Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6964,782
In SalahAlgeria 6,9954,347
InnsbruckAustria 8,4515,252
IbiriteBrazil 2,3671,471
IguatuBrazil 1,8651,159
IlheusBrazil 2,3051,432
ImperatrizBrazil 976607
IndaialBrazil 2,8581,776
IpameriBrazil 1,9321,200
IraiBrazil 2,8201,752
IreceBrazil 1,8321,139
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0391,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 351218
ItaitubaBrazil 266166
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2471,397
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6041,618
ItapevaBrazil 2,5521,586
ItirucuBrazil 2,1341,326
ItuacuBrazil 2,0481,273
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2751,414
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5105,909
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0044,352
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3814,587
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3875,833
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6121,623
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3793,964
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1803,840
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9191,814
IzobambaEcuador 2,5661,595
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9026,153
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0912,542
IoanninaGreece 8,9825,581
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9174,920
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4205,232
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2818,874
IranshahrIran 12,6857,883
IstranaItaly 8,4515,252
IidaJapan 16,0339,963
IizukaJapan 16,42810,208
IrakoJapan 16,15010,036
IriomotejimaJapan 17,51010,881
IrozakiJapan 16,0889,997
IshigakijimaJapan 17,52210,889
IshinomakiJapan 15,6099,699
IwamizawaJapan 15,1149,392
IzuharaJapan 16,39110,185
IrbidJordan 10,2506,370
IfraneMorocco 6,5734,085
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1458,169
IlorinNigeria 6,7614,201
InchonNorth Korea 16,0559,977
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7476,057
IslamabadPakistan 13,6268,468
IquitosPeru 1,9861,234
IloiloPhilippines 19,01411,815
IasiRomania 9,6475,995
IcaRussia 13,4278,344
IlirnejRussia 12,0247,472
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2908,880
IrkutskRussia 14,1128,769
Ivdel’Russia 11,5747,192
IbizaSpain 7,3594,573
IspartaTurkey 9,7936,085
IstanbulTurkey 9,6956,024
IzmirTurkey 9,5045,906
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4365,863
IzmailUkraine 9,7206,040
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6914,158
Independence, KsUsa 6,0113,735
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4273,372
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,5903,474
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1553,825
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6944,160
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4462,763
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2093,858
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3633,333
IsokaZambia 9,7686,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -