Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6537,863
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4824,649
HuamboAngola 7,9304,928
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74811,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5339,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,69510,374
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2733,276
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7646,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2393,256
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2643,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1583,827
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6093,486
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6455,372
Hope, BcCanada 8,4665,261
HaikouChina 17,47810,861
HailarChina 14,7329,155
HamiChina 14,5279,027
HetanChina 14,0128,707
HavanaCuba 4,0182,497
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7451,706
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8971,801
HelwanEgypt 9,8126,097
HurguadaEgypt 10,0286,232
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2025,097
HelsinkiFinland 9,6495,996
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6716,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4605,879
HamburgGermany 8,6035,346
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6035,346
HannoverGermany 8,5365,304
HelgolandGermany 8,4985,281
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4465,249
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2905,773
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6584,759
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0786,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3717,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0655,012
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7049,137
HaifaIsrael 10,1716,321
HaboroJapan 15,0009,321
HachijojimaJapan 16,19610,065
HachinoheJapan 15,3929,565
HagiJapan 16,33110,148
HakodateJapan 15,2909,501
HamadaJapan 16,26410,107
HamamatsuJapan 16,11510,014
HikoneJapan 16,11210,012
HimejiJapan 16,20610,071
HiradoJapan 16,47810,240
HirooJapan 15,1489,413
HiroshimaJapan 16,30910,135
HitaJapan 16,45910,228
HitoyoshiJapan 16,58210,304
HunLibya 8,3225,172
HomboriMali 6,2213,866
HomalinMyanmar 15,9459,908
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,65010,347
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1158,150
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
HororataNew Zealand 13,1008,140
HyderabadPakistan 13,4808,376
HuanucoPeru 2,4511,523
HelPoland 9,1835,706
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7329,155
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9787,443
HatangaRussia 12,0737,502
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2596,996
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6753,527
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8216,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9635,570
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8889,873
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9979,941
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6099,700
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1869,437
HalaibSudan 10,3116,407
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1846,328
HudeibaSudan 10,0146,223
HaparandaSweden 9,7336,048
HarnosandSweden 9,3615,817
HamaSyria 10,3366,423
HassakahSyria 10,6946,646
Hua HinThailand 17,06510,604
HakkariTurkey 10,9556,808
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0004,971
HersonUkraine 10,0166,224
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6295,983
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,6153,489
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3633,333
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6143,488
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1623,208
Hart, MiUsa 5,9373,689
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1733,215
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4784,026
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,8082,988
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8824,277
Hays, KsUsa 6,3543,949
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2015,096
Hebron, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Helena, MtUsa 7,6964,783
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8182,994
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9453,073
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8914,282
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4393,380
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9533,078
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7514,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0653,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,6923,537
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7133,550
Holly, CoUsa 6,5114,046
Homer, AkUsa 10,5286,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,7303,561
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4303,374
Horton, KsUsa 6,1593,827
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8824,277
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1023,170
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9043,669
Houma, LaUsa 5,1243,184
Houston, TexasUsa 5,5153,427
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2683,273
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,2103,237
Huron, SdUsa 6,6604,139
HanoiVietnam 17,08410,616
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,81311,069
HarareZimbabwe 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -