Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2918,259
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2238,217
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2974,535
General PicoArgentina 3,8512,393
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4712,157
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5992,858
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44310,218
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,99010,558
GrazAustria 8,7385,430
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1466,926
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2636,999
GomelBelarus 9,9386,176
GrodnoBelarus 9,4955,900
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2401,392
GoianiaBrazil 1,7781,105
GoiasBrazil 1,6651,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3951,488
GrajauBrazil 1,095680
GuairaBrazil 2,4691,534
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8531,151
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4011,492
GarouaCameroon 7,7324,805
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6563,515
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Golden, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Goose, NfCanada 6,1593,827
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2973,292
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5163,428
GanzhouChina 17,16510,667
GuangzhouChina 17,36610,792
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8861,793
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7081,683
GonderEthiopia 10,3746,446
GourdonFrance 7,6344,744
GrenobleFrance 7,9654,949
GeisenheimGermany 8,3235,172
GorlitzGermany 8,8325,488
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6924,159
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2692,653
GeorgetownGuyana 1,012629
GoaIndia 14,2638,863
GuwahatiIndia 15,5909,688
GelaItaly 8,3595,194
GenoaItaly 8,1625,072
GhediItaly 8,3075,162
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6835,396
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4585,256
GrossetoItaly 8,2725,140
GrottaglieItaly 8,7155,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0885,026
GuidoniaItaly 8,3795,207
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5753,465
GifuJapan 16,0829,993
GaoMali 6,4153,986
GuamMariana Islands 17,43810,836
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7793,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,5923,475
GuaymasMexico 6,7724,208
GaluutMongolia 14,5069,014
GemertNetherlands 8,2455,123
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9338,036
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0578,114
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
GayaNiger 6,6914,158
GardermoenNorway 8,9315,550
GeiloNorway 8,8005,468
GdanskPoland 9,1645,694
GalatiRomania 9,6586,001
Gor’KijRussia 10,7616,687
GorznyjRussia 11,0626,874
GridinoRussia 10,2156,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4627,123
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0743,774
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6024,724
GijonSpain 7,0794,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1755,702
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1586,312
GoteborgSweden 8,8815,519
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8775,516
GothenburgSweden 8,8815,519
GunnarnSweden 9,4235,855
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0394,996
GabesTunisia 7,9064,913
GafsaTunisia 7,8104,853
GiresunTurkey 10,4756,509
GoztepeTurkey 9,7006,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0137,465
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9167,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9034,911
GajvoronUkraine 9,8256,105
GeniceskUkraine 10,1876,330
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1663,210
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,673
Galva, IlUsa 5,9253,682
Galveston, TxUsa 5,4303,374
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4163,987
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4163,987
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4334,619
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2293,249
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3443,321
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8104,853
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7612,958
Goodland, KsUsa 6,5694,082
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5524,071
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8464,254
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2513,263
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4343,998
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0664,391
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8163,614
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3185,169
Gravette, ArUsa 5,8623,643
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6994,784
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0883,783
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5973,478
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1663,210
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9273,062
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3493,324
Greenville, MsUsa 5,3793,342
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5423,444
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3773,341
Greenville, TxUsa 5,7703,585
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9493,075
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8863,036
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8533,637
Groton, CtUsa 5,0563,142
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1936,334
GuanareVenezuela 1,9901,237
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,9781,229
GuiriaVenezuela 1,581982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -