Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2638,242
FarahAfghanistan 12,7017,893
FormosaArgentina 2,7161,688
ForrestAustralia 16,35410,162
FrancistownBotswana 9,2075,721
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5741,600
FloraniaBrazil 2,1261,321
FlorestaBrazil 2,0171,254
FlorianoBrazil 1,487924
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9481,832
FormosaBrazil 1,7601,094
FortalezaBrazil 1,8901,174
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6301,634
FrancaBrazil 2,2501,398
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5884,715
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3045,160
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1895,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9015,531
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9525,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4175,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4343,377
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4233,370
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3814,587
FayaChad 8,4595,256
FamagustaCyprus 10,0806,264
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5835,333
FarafraEgypt 9,4635,880
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6784,771
FichtelbergGermany 8,6745,390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3745,204
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0545,626
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1264,428
FaranahGuinea 5,1313,188
FalconaraItaly 8,4795,269
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3195,170
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
FonniItaly 8,0384,995
FrontoneItaly 8,4275,236
FrosinoneItaly 8,4135,228
FukauraJapan 15,4369,592
FukueJapan 16,56210,292
FukuiJapan 16,0319,962
FukuokaJapan 16,44110,217
FukushimaJapan 15,7089,761
FukuyamaJapan 16,28510,120
FushikiJapan 15,9289,898
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3018,265
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2326,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1696,941
FunchalMadeira 5,5863,471
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9371,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6104,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8295,487
FaroPortugal 6,5354,061
FerganaRussia 13,2178,213
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8343,004
FalunSweden 9,1825,706
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2296,356
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3126,408
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,3033,917
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0303,747
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7544,197
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4103,362
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3953,974
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6773,528
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7624,202
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1833,842
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,8013,605
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7782,969
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5272,813
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5472,826
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3554,571
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5603,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1354,433
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7353,564
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0453,756
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8874,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3023,916
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7744,210
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2482,640
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,0093,734
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,7823,593
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6383,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8273,621
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1703,213
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3733,339
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2513,263
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3773,341
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9573,080
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8764,894
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -