Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1474,441
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6004,723
EsquelArgentina 4,8182,994
EzeizaArgentina 3,6722,282
East SaleAustralia 14,9939,317
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0319,962
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
EssendonAustralia 15,1329,403
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,6501,647
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1981,987
EspinosaBrazil 2,0121,250
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9693,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1405,058
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1495,064
Edson, AbCanada 8,3245,172
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2734,520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2615,755
ErlianChina 15,2139,454
El CaranoColombia 2,4921,549
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9815,581
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8861,793
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7321,697
El ArishEgypt 10,0566,249
El TorEgypt 10,0266,230
ErfurtGermany 8,5615,320
EssenGermany 8,3195,170
EsfahanIran 11,7337,291
EilatIsrael 10,1586,312
EsashiJapan 15,3069,511
EldoretKenya 10,0986,275
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,3818,937
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0873,783
EeldeNetherlands 8,3725,203
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8472,391
EnuguNigeria 7,0624,388
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8231,754
EvoraPortugal 6,6284,119
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,8829,248
EkimcanRussia 14,2738,869
Elat’MaRussia 10,6476,616
ElistaRussia 10,9066,777
ErbogacenRussia 13,2718,247
EssejRussia 12,4297,723
Ed DueimSudan 9,8276,107
El FasherSudan 9,0705,636
El GeneinaSudan 8,7585,443
El ObeidSudan 9,5965,963
El ShowakSudan 10,2026,340
En NahudSudan 9,3995,841
EdirneTurkey 9,4945,899
ErzincanTurkey 10,5746,571
ErzurumTurkey 10,7146,658
EskisehirTurkey 9,8106,096
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8487,363
EntebbeUganda 9,7826,079
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9634,948
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9314,928
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8393,629
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7552,955
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3303,312
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1614,450
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,1483,820
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5364,062
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,1753,216
Elko, NvUsa 7,7094,791
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2843,905
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3523,326
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5704,704
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4813,406
Erie, PaUsa 5,4863,409
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,1463,819
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4045,223
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,8113,611
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3745,204
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3584,572
Evansville, InUsa 5,5273,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -