Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5824,712
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3364,559
DavisAntarctica 11,4217,097
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76911,042
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,27111,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59210,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4509,601
DhakaBangladesh 15,6349,715
D’UccleBelgium 8,1255,049
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2331,388
DiamantinoBrazil 1,392865
DouradosBrazil 2,2601,405
DoualaCameroon 7,2814,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2374,497
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2965,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6893,535
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8803,654
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7624,202
DuianChina 15,3289,525
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8245,483
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9946,832
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9741,848
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8561,775
DabaaEgypt 9,5435,930
DakhlaEgypt 9,5475,933
DijonFrance 8,0114,978
DresdenGermany 8,7525,439
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0455,621
DebrecenHungary 9,2035,719
DalatangiIceland 8,1955,092
DaltonganjIndia 15,0249,336
DarbhangaIndia 15,0929,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7779,804
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7839,808
DumkaIndia 15,3079,512
DwarkaIndia 13,6238,466
DezfulIran 11,4297,102
DublinIreland 7,6504,754
DecimomannuItaly 7,9884,964
DobbiacoItaly 8,4955,279
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7203,554
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2286,356
DagorettiKenya 10,2566,373
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6986,027
DedzaMalawi 9,9326,172
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9759,306
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6339,093
DaweiMyanmar 16,82710,457
De BiltNetherlands 8,2395,120
De KooyNetherlands 8,2545,129
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2545,129
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0958,137
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0648,118
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7395,431
DalbandinPakistan 13,0008,078
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5078,393
DirPakistan 13,4548,360
DroshPakistan 13,4338,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,37611,419
DohaQatar 11,8147,342
DorohoiRomania 9,5655,944
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5247,161
DudinkaRussia 11,9977,455
DzardzanRussia 12,5857,821
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6647,248
DakarSenegal 4,5762,843
DaruSierra Leone 5,0743,153
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5615,941
DamazinSudan 10,0406,239
DongolaSudan 9,6586,001
DamascusSyria 10,3136,409
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3146,409
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6456,615
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0578,114
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5026,526
DjerbaTunisia 7,9584,945
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6406,612
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9794,958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7934,842
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2036,340
DonetskUkraine 10,4106,469
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1917,575
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,0243,122
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0523,139
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,8093,610
Danville, IlUsa 5,7123,549
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7772,968
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1685,076
David City, NeUsa 6,3753,962
Dayton, OhUsa 5,4823,407
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1005,033
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8773,031
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6234,737
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7713,586
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,9473,695
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4353,377
Delphine, InUsa 5,7363,565
Denton, MdUsa 5,0093,113
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8254,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1723,835
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4104,605
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6493,510
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3623,332
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6874,777
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9883,721
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,3473,944
Dover, DeUsa 5,0093,113
Dover, TnUsa 5,3953,352
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8493,635
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0613,766
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4934,035
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6143,488
Durham, NhUsa 5,2303,250
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -