Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9458,044
ChlefAlgeria 7,2384,498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6834,775
CeresArgentina 3,1831,978
ChamicalArgentina 3,3612,089
ChepesArgentina 3,4722,158
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0163,117
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2782,037
CórdobaArgentina 3,3952,109
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4022,114
CorrientesArgentina 2,8601,777
CairnsAustralia 16,88310,492
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1439,410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
CedunaAustralia 16,10710,009
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,95710,537
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6719,738
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,30110,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3199,519
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34310,156
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8219,831
CharnocksBarbados 1,7231,070
CotonouBenin 6,4934,035
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6221,630
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,7571,713
CabroboBrazil 1,9361,203
CaceresBrazil 1,589988
CaetiteBrazil 1,9571,216
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2541,401
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0631,282
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4841,544
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5511,585
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7701,100
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3741,475
CaparaoBrazil 2,5441,581
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9741,227
CaratingaBrazil 2,4631,530
CaravelasBrazil 2,4991,553
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,8651,159
CarolinaBrazil 1,076669
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6111,622
CataguasesBrazil 2,5721,598
CatalaoBrazil 1,9881,236
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2521,399
CaxiasBrazil 1,390864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0641,904
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2681,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5571,589
ChapecoBrazil 2,8191,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,149714
CipoBrazil 2,1351,327
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 986613
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3141,438
CordeiroBrazil 2,6511,647
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7461,085
CorumbaBrazil 1,9211,194
CoximBrazil 1,8461,147
CrateusBrazil 1,6871,048
CuiabaBrazil 1,517943
CuritibaBrazil 2,6981,676
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0555,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8754,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1084,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1873,845
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0393,753
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6473,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4063,359
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4123,363
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5253,434
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8204,859
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5714,083
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2193,865
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5444,688
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2775,765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1085,038
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1433,817
Comox, BcCanada 8,7125,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9474,939
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0955,030
ChicoChile 5,2083,237
ChillanChile 4,2122,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2742,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2422,014
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1513,201
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0182,497
ChangchunChina 15,3509,539
ChangduChina 15,6809,743
ChangshaChina 16,83610,462
ChengduChina 16,15610,040
ChongqingChina 16,40910,197
Camilo DazaColombia 2,1801,355
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6285,362
CamagueyCuba 3,5572,211
CasablancaCuba 4,0282,503
ChebCzech Republic 8,6235,358
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8355,490
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8641,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8481,770
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8291,758
CanarEcuador 2,6031,618
CairoEgypt 9,8206,102
CaenFrance 7,7374,808
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7604,822
CayenneFrench Guiana 828515
CocobeachGabon 7,2474,503
CologneGermany 8,3005,158
ChiosGreece 9,4155,851
CorfuGreece 8,9045,533
ConakryGuinea 4,8132,991
CatacamasHonduras 3,8342,383
CholutecaHonduras 3,8782,410
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9889,314
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6529,726
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6529,726
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5254,676
ClonesIreland 7,6504,754
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5844,713
CorkIreland 7,4274,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4244,613
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9924,966
CameriItaly 8,1935,091
CampobassoItaly 8,5195,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0695,014
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0244,986
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9614,947
Cape MeleItaly 8,0955,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5285,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4415,245
CerviaItaly 8,4165,230
CiampinoItaly 8,3615,196
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2945,154
Cisa PassItaly 8,2465,124
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3095,163
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4835,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4275,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6515,376
ChibaJapan 15,9379,904
ChichibuJapan 15,9399,905
ChichijimaJapan 16,63910,340
ChoshiJapan 15,8939,876
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2716,383
ChilekaMalawi 10,0026,215
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8646,130
ChitipaMalawi 9,8386,114
ChihuahuaMexico 6,3633,954
ComitanMexico 4,4982,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,92310,516
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7949,193
ChoirMongolia 14,8189,208
CasablancaMorocco 6,3713,959
ChindeMozambique 10,1496,306
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,33710,152
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0578,114
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1998,202
CondegaNicaragua 3,8062,365
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,42210,205
ChejuNorth Korea 16,49510,250
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0009,943
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,18410,057
ChhorPakistan 13,6098,457
ChitralPakistan 13,4258,343
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6281,633
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4011,492
CajamarcaPeru 2,6081,621
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5221,567
ChiclayoPeru 2,7471,707
ChimbotePeru 2,6671,658
CuzcoPeru 2,2201,380
CzestochowaPoland 9,1025,656
CoimbraPortugal 6,6874,156
CalafatRomania 9,2365,740
CeahlauRomania 9,5195,915
ClujRomania 9,3365,802
ConstantaRomania 9,6926,023
CraiovaRomania 9,3165,789
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5017,147
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6987,269
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9887,450
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5067,150
Cape UelenRussia 11,2707,004
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,7779,182
CaraRussia 13,8768,623
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3837,074
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9027,396
ChitaRussia 14,3488,916
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3448,913
CokurdahRussia 12,1917,575
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9098,643
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4275,237
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5769,679
CaceresSpain 6,7954,223
CadizSpain 6,6374,125
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9514,320
CordobaSpain 6,8204,238
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0409,346
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,11010,632
ChanthaburiThailand 17,27910,737
Chiang MaiThailand 16,66310,355
Chiang RaiThailand 16,67310,361
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,13410,647
ChumphonThailand 17,06310,603
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4605,878
CorumTurkey 10,1866,329
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6197,842
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8758,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6844,775
CernovcyUkraine 9,5355,925
ChernigovUkraine 9,9516,183
CarrascoUruguay 3,6612,275
ColoniaUruguay 3,6252,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4061,495
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5473,447
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0093,113
Camden, ScUsa 4,8012,983
Canton, NyUsa 5,5613,456
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4884,032
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6302,877
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5613,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,7683,584
Casper, WyUsa 7,1174,422
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4865,273
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1713,213
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8693,026
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2423,879
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6392,883
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6492,889
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2173,242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9033,047
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0373,130
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4133,985
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,1413,194
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4963,415
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3763,340
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7992,982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,5704,083
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8994,287
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8433,631
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8683,646
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1735,079
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4733,401
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9614,326
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4423,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4433,382
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3973,354
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2193,865
Clark, SdUsa 6,6904,157
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,4493,386
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4103,362
Clayton, NmUsa 6,5104,045
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5043,420
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9883,721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2657,000
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7133,550
College Park, MdUsa 5,0483,137
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7614,201
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8813,654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8032,985
Columbus, GaUsa 5,5303,436
Columbus, InUsa 5,5143,426
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9403,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4293,373
Conception, MoUsa 6,1483,821
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2963,912
Conway, ArUsa 5,5913,474
Conway, ScUsa 4,6882,913
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3623,332
Corning, ArUsa 5,5933,476
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3943,352
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,5693,461
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7333,563
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3683,336
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4235,234
Covington, LaUsa 5,1663,210
Covington, TnUsa 5,5263,434
Crete, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3364,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1887,574
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1887,574
CaracasVenezuela 1,8681,161
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,431889
CoroVenezuela 2,1571,340
ChipataZambia 9,7526,060
ChomaZambia 9,1575,690
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7396,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -