Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1258,156
BustAfghanistan 12,9238,031
BatnaAlgeria 7,6394,747
BecharAlgeria 6,7294,181
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5694,703
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6784,150
BiskraAlgeria 7,5544,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4194,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7464,192
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8284,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8384,249
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6044,104
ByrdAntarctica 9,3125,787
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1492,578
BarilocheArgentina 4,6372,881
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6452,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7949,815
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79311,057
BrestBelarus 9,4435,868
BrusselsBelgium 8,1255,049
Belize CityBelize 4,1932,606
BeninBenin 6,4934,035
BohiconBenin 6,4684,019
BermudaBermuda 3,9322,444
BageBrazil 3,2742,035
BambuiBrazil 2,2621,406
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4981,553
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8941,177
BarcelosBrazil 829515
BarraBrazil 1,7021,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,205749
BarreirasBrazil 1,6241,009
BelémBrazil 785488
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3661,470
BelterraBrazil 10263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,493928
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0231,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8351,140
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7521,088
BrevesBrazil 560348
BurgasBulgaria 9,5795,953
BurundiBurundi 9,4225,855
BatouriCameroon 7,7974,845
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4675,261
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Banff, AbCanada 8,1555,067
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8783,653
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0044,352
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1484,442
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3264,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6952,917
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8285,486
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2565,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7675,448
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1403,194
BeijingChina 15,7079,761
BarranquillaColombia 2,5631,593
Benito SalasColombia 2,2651,408
BogotáColombia 2,1971,365
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8905,525
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0485,623
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4925,277
BaniDominican Republic 2,7691,721
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7681,720
BahariyaEgypt 9,5635,943
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7826,079
BiarritzFrance 7,3614,574
BordeauxFrance 7,4924,655
BrestFrance 7,4464,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6116,594
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6116,594
BitamGabon 7,4624,637
BanjulGambia 4,6212,871
BerlinGermany 8,7675,448
BrockenGermany 8,5705,325
BokeGuinea 4,7232,935
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6712,902
BudapestHungary 9,0125,600
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0245,608
BangaloreIndia 14,7119,142
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3408,911
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3529,540
BikanerIndia 13,8638,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,10111,869
BabolsarIran 11,7487,300
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2627,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4557,118
Bandar LengehIran 12,1217,532
BirjandIran 12,4167,716
BushehrIran 11,6977,269
BaghdadIraq 11,0316,855
BasraIraq 11,3887,077
BelmulletIreland 7,5084,666
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5394,685
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6795,393
BergamoItaly 8,2735,141
BolognaItaly 8,3515,190
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4215,233
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5675,323
BrindisiItaly 8,7645,446
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9513,698
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6973,540
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1118,147
BeirutLebanon 10,2196,350
BenghaziLibya 8,7885,461
BirzaiLithuania 9,5875,957
BitolaMacedonia 9,0545,626
BlantyreMalawi 10,0026,215
BvumbweMalawi 10,0116,221
BintuluMalaysia 18,73511,642
BamakoMali 5,4873,409
Bko-SMali 5,4913,412
BougounMali 5,5113,424
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6063,484
BaitagMongolia 14,1488,791
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9928,695
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5029,012
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9209,272
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0029,322
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5819,061
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7789,183
BulganMongolia 14,4338,969
BhamawMyanmar 16,17210,049
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0688,121
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0608,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4842,165
BilmaNiger 7,8164,857
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9194,300
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7646,067
BergenNorway 8,6505,375
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6505,375
BjornoyaNorway 9,7596,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3565,814
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1975,715
BadinPakistan 13,5478,418
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7868,567
BalakotPakistan 13,6158,461
BarkhanPakistan 13,4668,368
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9251,818
BascoPhilippines 17,93611,146
BialystokPoland 9,4275,858
BejaPortugal 6,5994,101
BragancaPortugal 6,9004,288
BistritaRomania 9,4135,850
BucharestRomania 9,4935,899
BajkitRussia 12,9668,057
BarabinskRussia 12,7767,939
BarnaulRussia 13,1728,185
BerezovoRussia 11,6407,233
BiserRussia 11,5777,194
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6309,091
BogdarinRussia 14,0918,756
BogucanyRussia 13,3088,270
BomnakRussia 14,1318,781
BorRussia 12,7817,942
BorzjaRussia 14,5729,055
BratskRussia 13,6388,475
BelgradeSerbia 9,0605,630
BoSierra Leone 4,9743,091
BontheSierra Leone 4,8863,036
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8945,527
BerberaSomalia 11,2006,960
BusanSouth Korea 16,29510,126
BadajozSpain 6,7264,180
BarcelonaSpain 7,5214,674
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1534,445
BabanusaSudan 9,3235,794
BaselSwitzerland 8,1965,093
BernSwitzerland 8,1645,073
BangkokThailand 17,07510,611
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,07110,608
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,75110,409
BizerteTunisia 7,9864,963
BalikesirTurkey 9,5825,954
BursaTurkey 9,6866,019
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5507,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7174,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7314,804
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7314,804
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8474,876
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7404,810
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8464,876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7734,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9923,724
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0553,141
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6096,593
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6096,593
Batesville, MsUsa 5,3793,342
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2153,241
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4854,030
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1403,194
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1263,185
Beeville, TxUsa 5,6243,495
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1063,795
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1095,039
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0726,881
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3633,333
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4656,503
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2106,344
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8853,657
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4194,610
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3213,307
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1253,184
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7834,836
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9794,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0533,140
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7622,959
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Blakely, GaUsa 4,8082,988
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0733,152
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7843,594
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8564,882
Booneville, MsUsa 5,3293,312
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1313,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1653,210
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3493,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8163,614
Brenham, TxUsa 5,6123,487
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1113,176
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,5263,434
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0943,165
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4963,415
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0023,730
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5524,071
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,2363,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4623,394
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,9453,694
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1594,449
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2043,234
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5053,421
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5023,419
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3273,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0643,147
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9603,703
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4463,384
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0695,014
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9478,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,6791,044
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0271,260
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3225,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3225,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -