Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1258,156
BustAfghanistan 12,9238,031
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9458,044
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2638,242
FarahAfghanistan 12,7017,893
GardizAfghanistan 13,2918,259
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2238,217
HeratAfghanistan 12,6537,863
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2368,225
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3678,307
KabulAfghanistan 13,2558,237
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0608,116
KhostAfghanistan 13,3648,305
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1498,171
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8237,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0038,080
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2098,208
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7107,898
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8798,003
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0278,095
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7067,896
ShkoderAlbania 8,9265,547
TiranaAlbania 8,9305,549
VloreAlbania 8,8865,522
AdrarAlgeria 6,7684,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4134,607
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4184,609
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8044,850
BatnaAlgeria 7,6394,747
BecharAlgeria 6,7294,181
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5694,703
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6784,150
BiskraAlgeria 7,5544,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4194,610
ChlefAlgeria 7,2384,498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6834,775
DjanetAlgeria 7,5824,712
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3364,559
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1474,441
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6004,723
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2974,535
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4824,649
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6964,782
In SalahAlgeria 6,9954,347
MilianaAlgeria 7,3164,546
OranAlgeria 7,0524,382
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7864,217
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7294,803
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1454,440
TebessaAlgeria 7,7814,835
TimimounAlgeria 6,8634,265
TindoufAlgeria 6,0363,751
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5234,675
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6577,865
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,34910,159
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5354,683
HuamboAngola 7,9304,928
LuandaAngola 7,6404,748
LuenaAngola 8,3795,207
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5574,696
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7464,192
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8284,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8384,249
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6044,104
ByrdAntarctica 9,3125,787
DavisAntarctica 11,4217,097
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7084,168
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7946,708
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6432,264
AzulArgentina 3,8992,423
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1492,578
BarilocheArgentina 4,6372,881
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6452,265
CeresArgentina 3,1831,978
ChamicalArgentina 3,3612,089
ChepesArgentina 3,4722,158
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0163,117
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2782,037
CórdobaArgentina 3,3952,109
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4022,114
CorrientesArgentina 2,8601,777
EsquelArgentina 4,8182,994
EzeizaArgentina 3,6722,282
FormosaArgentina 2,7161,688
General PicoArgentina 3,8512,393
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4712,157
JuninArgentina 3,6722,282
La PlataArgentina 3,6832,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4951,550
La RiojaArgentina 3,2802,038
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6742,283
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6083,485
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5911,610
Malarg EArgentina 4,0072,490
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5702,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0102,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4922,170
MendozaArgentina 3,7142,308
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7062,303
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1601,964
NeuquenArgentina 4,3132,680
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7702,343
OranArgentina 2,5451,581
ParanaArgentina 3,3622,089
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0921,922
PehuajoArgentina 3,8322,381
PergaminoArgentina 3,5942,233
PigeArgentina 4,0292,504
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4232,127
PosadasArgentina 2,8301,759
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8181,751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7502,330
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7242,314
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3152,060
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0641,904
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5862,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6743,526
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5981,615
RosarioArgentina 3,4912,169
SaltaArgentina 2,7651,718
San AntonioArgentina 4,4282,752
San LuisArgentina 3,6642,277
San RafaelArgentina 3,8702,405
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9562,459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0221,878
SarmientoArgentina 5,0343,128
TrelewArgentina 4,6912,915
TucumanArgentina 2,9571,838
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9943,725
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4882,168
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2292,007
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6842,289
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9976,834
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5992,858
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6629,733
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,98110,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,04210,590
AmberleyAustralia 15,5549,665
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7949,815
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79311,057
CairnsAustralia 16,88310,492
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1439,410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
CedunaAustralia 16,10710,009
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,95710,537
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6719,738
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,30110,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3199,519
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34310,156
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76911,042
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,27111,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59210,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4509,601
East SaleAustralia 14,9939,317
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0319,962
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
EssendonAustralia 15,1329,403
ForrestAustralia 16,35410,162
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44310,218
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,99010,558
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74811,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5339,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,69510,374
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6669,114
LavertonAustralia 15,1269,399
LearmonthAustralia 17,10210,627
LongreachAustralia 16,47410,237
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,47510,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Low HeadAustralia 14,7329,154
Mackay MoAustralia 16,30010,129
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9918,073
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39410,809
MeekatharraAustralia 16,77910,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1419,409
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1219,396
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5949,690
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2979,506
Mount IsaAustralia 17,01810,575
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2528,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1009,383
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6949,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20310,690
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54210,280
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14610,034
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45610,847
RichmondAustralia 15,2019,446
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0379,966
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1489,413
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1539,416
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39410,809
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,39610,810
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,61010,943
TibooburraAustralia 16,0629,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62910,334
WaggaAustralia 15,2499,476
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,58210,304
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2049,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,56110,291
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81010,446
WoomeraAustralia 16,11410,013
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04311,212
GrazAustria 8,7385,430
InnsbruckAustria 8,4515,252
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6455,372
LinzAustria 8,6865,397
SalzburgAustria 8,5875,336
ViennaAustria 8,8415,494
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5575,317
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1886,952
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3917,079
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1466,926
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2636,999
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1516,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3265,174
LerwickUk 8,3245,173
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3167,032
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2076,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3817,072
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,3467,050
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,1886,952
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3307,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1586,934
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2733,276
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3733,339
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2293,249
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8192,373
MuharraqBahrain 11,7127,278
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8219,831
DhakaBangladesh 15,6349,715
CharnocksBarbados 1,7231,070
BrestBelarus 9,4435,868
GomelBelarus 9,9386,176
GrodnoBelarus 9,4955,900
MinskBelarus 9,7336,048
MogilevBelarus 9,8936,148
VitebskBelarus 9,9156,161
BrusselsBelgium 8,1255,049
D’UccleBelgium 8,1255,049
OstendeBelgium 8,0565,006
Belize CityBelize 4,1932,606
BeninBenin 6,4934,035
BohiconBenin 6,4684,019
CotonouBenin 6,4934,035
KandiBenin 6,6234,115
NatitingouBenin 6,4414,003
ParakouBenin 6,5594,076
SaveBenin 6,5244,054
BermudaBermuda 3,9322,444
La PazBolivia 2,1351,327
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9531,214
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8805,518
FrancistownBotswana 9,2075,721
MaunBotswana 8,7795,455
TshaneBotswana 8,6425,370
AimoresBrazil 2,5071,558
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1961,365
AltamiraBrazil 395246
Alto TapajosBrazil 641398
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6391,640
ApodiBrazil 2,0091,248
AracajuBrazil 2,2711,411
AracuaiBrazil 2,2201,379
AragarcasBrazil 1,596992
AraxaBrazil 2,1731,351
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1641,345
BageBrazil 3,2742,035
BambuiBrazil 2,2621,406
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4981,553
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8941,177
BarcelosBrazil 829515
BarraBrazil 1,7021,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,205749
BarreirasBrazil 1,6241,009
BelémBrazil 785488
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3661,470
BelterraBrazil 10263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,493928
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0231,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8351,140
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7521,088
BrevesBrazil 560348
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6221,630
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,7571,713
CabroboBrazil 1,9361,203
CaceresBrazil 1,589988
CaetiteBrazil 1,9571,216
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2541,401
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0631,282
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4841,544
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5511,585
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7701,100
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3741,475
CaparaoBrazil 2,5441,581
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9741,227
CaratingaBrazil 2,4631,530
CaravelasBrazil 2,4991,553
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,8651,159
CarolinaBrazil 1,076669
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6111,622
CataguasesBrazil 2,5721,598
CatalaoBrazil 1,9881,236
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2521,399
CaxiasBrazil 1,390864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0641,904
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2681,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5571,589
ChapecoBrazil 2,8191,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,149714
CipoBrazil 2,1351,327
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 986613
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3141,438
CordeiroBrazil 2,6511,647
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7461,085
CorumbaBrazil 1,9211,194
CoximBrazil 1,8461,147
CrateusBrazil 1,6871,048
CuiabaBrazil 1,517943
CuritibaBrazil 2,6981,676
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2331,388
DiamantinoBrazil 1,392865
DouradosBrazil 2,2601,405
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,6501,647
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1981,987
EspinosaBrazil 2,0121,250
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5741,600
FloraniaBrazil 2,1261,321
FlorestaBrazil 2,0171,254
FlorianoBrazil 1,487924
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9481,832
FormosaBrazil 1,7601,094
FortalezaBrazil 1,8901,174
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6301,634
FrancaBrazil 2,2501,398
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2401,392
GoianiaBrazil 1,7781,105
GoiasBrazil 1,6651,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3951,488
GrajauBrazil 1,095680
GuairaBrazil 2,4691,534
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8531,151
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4011,492
IbiriteBrazil 2,3671,471
IguatuBrazil 1,8651,159
IlheusBrazil 2,3051,432
ImperatrizBrazil 976607
IndaialBrazil 2,8581,776
IpameriBrazil 1,9321,200
IraiBrazil 2,8201,752
IreceBrazil 1,8321,139
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0391,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 351218
ItaitubaBrazil 266166
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2471,397
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6041,618
ItapevaBrazil 2,5521,586
ItirucuBrazil 2,1341,326
ItuacuBrazil 2,0481,273
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2751,414
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4361,514
JacobinaBrazil 1,9541,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9961,240
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,3601,466
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0301,262
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,5701,597
LavrasBrazil 2,4311,511
LencoisBrazil 1,9561,215
LinharesBrazil 2,5701,597
LondrinaBrazil 2,4321,511
MacapaBrazil 542337
MacauBrazil 2,1261,321
MaceioBrazil 2,3541,463
MachadoBrazil 2,4301,510
ManausBrazil 518322
MarabaBrazil 803499
MaringaBrazil 2,4211,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 16099
Monte AzulBrazil 2,0261,259
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0261,259
MonteiroBrazil 2,1481,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0811,293
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9341,202
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8871,172
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6641,655
ParacatuBrazil 1,9461,209
ParanaBrazil 1,454904
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7291,696
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0331,263
ParintinsBrazil 15798
ParnaibaBrazil 1,531951
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9471,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0991,304
PaulistanaBrazil 1,7361,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0861,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2101,373
PeixeBrazil 1,365848
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8581,155
PicosBrazil 1,6571,030
PiraiBrazil 2,6231,630
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7081,061
PompeuBrazil 2,2391,391
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2931,425
Porto De MozBrazil 366227
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7451,706
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,202747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1571,962
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,242772
PosseBrazil 1,6871,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8361,141
RecifeBrazil 2,3811,479
RemansoBrazil 1,7131,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6261,010
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,6891,671
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7581,714
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8491,149
SalvadorBrazil 2,2421,393
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0951,924
SantaremBrazil 10666
SantosBrazil 2,6411,641
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3831,481
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 655407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9911,238
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9921,859
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9451,830
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5151,563
Sao LuisBrazil 1,248776
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5291,572
São PauloBrazil 2,5841,606
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3411,454
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6611,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9421,207
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1211,318
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3041,432
SobralBrazil 1,6961,054
SoureBrazil 786488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,580982
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5212,188
SurubimBrazil 2,2891,423
TaguatingaBrazil 1,536955
TarauacaBrazil 1,8261,135
TauaBrazil 1,7351,078
TefeBrazil 1,033642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3401,454
TeresinaBrazil 1,453903
TiriosBrazil 463288
TorresBrazil 3,1091,932
TracuateuaBrazil 959596
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1381,329
TriunfoBrazil 2,0351,265
TucuruiBrazil 675419
TuriacuBrazil 1,125699
UaupesBrazil 1,306812
UbatubaBrazil 2,6461,644
UberabaBrazil 2,1481,335
VassourasBrazil 2,6131,624
VicosaBrazil 2,5051,556
VitoriaBrazil 2,6271,633
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,1631,344
Ze DocaBrazil 1,127700
BurgasBulgaria 9,5795,953
LomBulgaria 9,2585,753
PlevenBulgaria 9,3605,816
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3515,811
SadovoBulgaria 9,3665,820
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2205,729
SofiaBulgaria 9,2495,747
VarnaBulgaria 9,6255,981
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1693,834
BurundiBurundi 9,4225,855
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59910,936
SiemreapCambodia 17,41310,820
BatouriCameroon 7,7974,845
DoualaCameroon 7,2814,524
GarouaCameroon 7,7324,805
MamfeCameroon 7,2454,502
MarouaCameroon 7,8394,871
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7324,805
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4074,603
YaoundeCameroon 7,4774,646
YokoCameroon 7,5844,713
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4805,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7746,074
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3935,837
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6174,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4675,261
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Banff, AbCanada 8,1555,067
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8783,653
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0044,352
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1484,442
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3264,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6952,917
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0555,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8754,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1084,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1873,845
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0393,753
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6473,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4063,359
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4123,363
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5253,434
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8204,859
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5714,083
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2193,865
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5444,688
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2775,765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1085,038
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1433,817
Comox, BcCanada 8,7125,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9474,939
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2374,497
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2965,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6893,535
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8803,654
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7624,202
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9693,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1405,058
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1495,064
Edson, AbCanada 8,3245,172
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2734,520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5884,715
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3045,160
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1895,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9015,531
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9525,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4175,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4343,377
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4233,370
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3814,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6563,515
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Golden, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Goose, NfCanada 6,1593,827
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2973,292
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7646,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2393,256
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2643,271
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1583,827
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6093,486
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6455,372
Hope, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5105,909
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0044,352
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3814,587
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3875,833
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0244,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2643,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8404,250
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5413,444
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0016,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9835,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7714,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5983,479
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7874,839
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9545,564
Langara, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7404,189
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9054,912
London, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0154,980
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6994,784
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7263,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7274,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7246,043
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4153,365
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7503,573
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5623,456
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5673,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4964,658
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3743,961
Morden, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5254,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2943,911
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3465,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6173,490
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7383,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7744,210
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5153,427
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0544,383
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6844,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7145,415
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2125,724
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9125,538
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6343,501
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6715,389
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1005,034
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4494,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4514,630
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9125,538
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1183,180
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3513,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5753,465
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6774,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3913,972
Scott, SkCanada 7,8104,853
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2363,254
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5023,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8766,137
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6173,491
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4393,380
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6204,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3653,334
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4915,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4944,657
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4175,230
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4724,643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5963,477
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6113,486
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5673,459
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9634,327
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4263,372
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2265,111
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9613,704
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5765,329
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0635,011
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5735,328
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5875,336
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1903,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2795,766
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6295,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0004,350
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5104,667
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1953,228
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6675,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3804,586
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4193,367
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3783,342
SalCape Verde 4,1322,568
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2565,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7675,448
AbecheChad 8,5905,338
FayaChad 8,4595,256
MoundouChad 8,0184,982
N’DjamenaChad 7,9444,936
AntofagastaChile 2,8841,792
AricaChile 2,4391,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1403,194
ChicoChile 5,2083,237
ChillanChile 4,2122,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2742,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2422,014
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1513,201
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0182,497
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6121,623
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3793,964
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1803,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5262,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6502,890
ParronChile 3,9262,440
Puerto AysenChile 5,1193,181
Puerto MonttChile 4,7342,942
Punta ArenasChile 5,8543,638
QuinteroChile 3,8382,385
SantiagoChile 3,8512,393
SewellChile 3,8952,421
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4522,766
ValdiviaChile 4,5772,844
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5182,808
VallenarChile 3,3882,106
ValparaisoChile 3,8202,374
AltaiChina 13,8398,600
BeijingChina 15,7079,761
ChangchunChina 15,3509,539
ChangduChina 15,6809,743
ChangshaChina 16,83610,462
ChengduChina 16,15610,040
ChongqingChina 16,40910,197
DuianChina 15,3289,525
ErlianChina 15,2139,454
GanzhouChina 17,16510,667
GuangzhouChina 17,36610,792
HaikouChina 17,47810,861
HailarChina 14,7329,155
HamiChina 14,5279,027
HetanChina 14,0128,707
JiuquanChina 15,0549,355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5998,451
KashiChina 13,5858,442
KunmingChina 16,54210,279
LanzhouChina 15,6649,734
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3349,529
NanchangChina 16,91210,509
NanjingChina 16,61710,326
NanningChina 17,11910,638
PingbianChina 16,54210,279
QingdaoChina 16,19410,063
QiqiharChina 14,9599,296
RuoqiangChina 14,4879,003
ShanghaiChina 16,74110,403
ShantouChina 17,48310,864
ShenyangChina 15,5879,686
TaiyuanChina 15,8639,858
TaoyuanChina 17,41910,824
TengchongChina 16,21810,078
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1118,768
Xi’AnChina 16,0699,986
XichangChina 16,28410,119
YanjiChina 15,4349,591
YichangChina 16,52710,270
YinchuanChina 15,5459,660
YiningChina 13,7048,516
ZhengzhouChina 16,19910,066
ZhijiangChina 16,76810,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4781,540
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,4461,520
AraucaColombia 1,9621,219
BarranquillaColombia 2,5631,593
Benito SalasColombia 2,2651,408
BogotáColombia 2,1971,365
Camilo DazaColombia 2,1801,355
El CaranoColombia 2,4921,549
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8561,153
MatecanaColombia 2,3681,471
PeralesColombia 2,2931,425
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,606998
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6061,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3122,058
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5281,571
VanguardiaColombia 2,1221,319
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6221,008
YariguiesColombia 2,2591,404
MoroniComoros 10,9166,783
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4392,137
LimonCosta Rica 3,3192,062
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5042,178
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4262,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6285,362
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8245,483
SibenikCroatia 8,6795,393
SplitCroatia 8,7155,416
ZagrebCroatia 8,7445,433
CamagueyCuba 3,5572,211
CasablancaCuba 4,0282,503
HavanaCuba 4,0182,497
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1611,343
FamagustaCyprus 10,0806,264
LarnacaCyprus 10,0506,245
LimassolCyprus 9,9966,212
NicosiaCyprus 10,0216,227
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8905,525
ChebCzech Republic 8,6235,358
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0065,596
PragueCzech Republic 8,7515,438
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0485,623
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4925,277
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8804,897
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2025,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7955,466
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8355,490
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,9815,581
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5835,333
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5935,340
MarstalDenmark 8,6835,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7805,456
OdenseDenmark 8,7015,407
RandersDenmark 8,7215,419
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9565,565
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6415,369
TønderDenmark 8,5895,337
TylstrupDenmark 8,7465,435
TystofteDenmark 8,7485,436
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,8045,471
VestervigDenmark 8,6375,367
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9946,832
Melville HallDominica 2,0421,269
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9251,818
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7981,739
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8201,752
BaniDominican Republic 2,7691,721
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7681,720
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8641,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8481,770
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8291,758
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9741,848
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8561,775
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8861,793
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7321,697
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8861,793
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7451,706
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8971,801
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9191,814
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8751,787
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6981,677
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8621,779
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7421,704
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9511,834
MichesDominican Republic 2,7551,712
MocaDominican Republic 2,8801,790
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9231,816
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7831,729
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8411,765
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8351,762
PoloDominican Republic 2,8141,749
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9151,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8751,786
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8591,777
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7811,728
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8711,784
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7911,734
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7631,717
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8961,800
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8031,742
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8721,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8071,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8971,800
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9411,828
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7551,712
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8371,763
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8231,754
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9681,844
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3813,965
CanarEcuador 2,6031,618
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7081,683
IzobambaEcuador 2,5661,595
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6611,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6401,641
MilagroEcuador 2,6761,663
OtavaloEcuador 2,5411,579
PichilingueEcuador 2,6631,655
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7751,724
PuyoEcuador 2,4931,549
QuitoEcuador 2,5611,591
RumipambaEcuador 2,5671,595
San GabrielEcuador 2,4951,551
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6876,020
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9196,164
AswanEgypt 9,9256,168
AsyutEgypt 9,7616,066
BahariyaEgypt 9,5635,943
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7826,079
CairoEgypt 9,8206,102
DabaaEgypt 9,5435,930
DakhlaEgypt 9,5475,933
El ArishEgypt 10,0566,249
El TorEgypt 10,0266,230
FarafraEgypt 9,4635,880
HelwanEgypt 9,8126,097
HurguadaEgypt 10,0286,232
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9026,153
KhargaEgypt 9,7046,030
KosseirEgypt 10,0796,263
LuxorEgypt 9,9226,166
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4305,860
MinyaEgypt 9,7406,053
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9056,155
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1416,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0996,275
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9426,178
SalloumEgypt 9,2405,742
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2405,742
SohagEgypt 9,8266,106
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0696,257
TahrirEgypt 9,7556,062
TantaEgypt 9,7846,080
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1572,583
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0912,542
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1522,580
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1002,548
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1724,457
AsmaraEritrea 10,5396,549
AssabEritrea 10,9476,803
MassawaEritrea 10,5976,585
TallinEstonia 9,6355,987
TartuEstonia 9,7216,041
VilsandiEstonia 9,4565,876
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5156,534
GonderEthiopia 10,3746,446
NegeleEthiopia 10,5906,581
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5403,443
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,2025,097
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1705,077
Laucala BayFiji 13,7058,516
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8188,587
NandiFiji 13,8188,587
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3458,293
HelsinkiFinland 9,6495,996
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6716,010
JoensuuFinland 9,9506,183
JokioinenFinland 9,6025,967
JyvskylFinland 9,7456,056
KajaaniFinland 9,8726,135
KuopioFinland 9,8546,123
KuusamoFinland 9,9636,191
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8576,125
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,3935,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5705,947
OuluFinland 9,7736,073
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8706,133
TampereFinland 9,6295,984
TurkuFinland 9,5295,922
VaasaFinland 9,5625,942
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0665,012
BiarritzFrance 7,3614,574
BordeauxFrance 7,4924,655
BrestFrance 7,4464,627
CaenFrance 7,7374,808
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7604,822
DijonFrance 8,0114,978
GourdonFrance 7,6344,744
GrenobleFrance 7,9654,949
Le MansFrance 7,7134,793
LilleFrance 8,0354,993
LyonFrance 7,9324,929
MarseilleFrance 7,8534,880
MontpellierFrance 7,7664,826
NancyFrance 8,1515,065
NantesFrance 7,5534,693
NiceFrance 8,0114,978
ParisFrance 7,8994,908
PerpignanFrance 7,6474,752
StrasbourgFrance 8,2415,121
ToulonFrance 7,8914,904
ToulouseFrance 7,5794,709
CayenneFrench Guiana 828515
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 640398
RochambeauFrench Guiana 827514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 766476
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 840522
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2615,755
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6116,594
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6116,594
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4605,879
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8455,497
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9026,153
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4848,379
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3207,656
BitamGabon 7,4624,637
CocobeachGabon 7,2474,503
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6784,771
LambarnGabon 7,3104,543
LastourvilleGabon 7,5864,714
LibrevilleGabon 7,2244,489
MakokouGabon 7,6084,728
MayumbaGabon 7,3504,567
MitzicGabon 7,4614,636
MkamboGabon 7,7284,802
MoandaGabon 7,6484,753
MouilaGabon 7,3944,595
Port-GentilGabon 7,1454,440
TchibanGabon 7,3924,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7902,355
BanjulGambia 4,6212,871
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6886,642
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0176,846
BerlinGermany 8,7675,448
BrockenGermany 8,5705,325
CologneGermany 8,3005,158
DresdenGermany 8,7525,439
ErfurtGermany 8,5615,320
EssenGermany 8,3195,170
FichtelbergGermany 8,6745,390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3745,204
GeisenheimGermany 8,3235,172
GorlitzGermany 8,8325,488
HamburgGermany 8,6035,346
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6035,346
HannoverGermany 8,5365,304
HelgolandGermany 8,4985,281
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4465,249
KarlsruheGermany 8,3125,165
KasselGermany 8,4745,266
KonstanzGermany 8,3145,166
LeipzigGermany 8,6715,388
LindenbergGermany 8,8115,475
MagdeburgGermany 8,6445,371
MunichGermany 8,5225,296
MünsterGermany 8,3855,211
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7845,459
NurembergGermany 8,5155,291
NurnbergGermany 8,5125,289
PotsdamGermany 8,7495,437
RostockGermany 8,7525,439
SchleswigGermany 8,6125,352
StuttgartGermany 8,3565,192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2275,112
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4315,239
AccraGhana 6,2033,855
KumasiGhana 6,0603,766
TamaleGhana 6,1813,841
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6924,159
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4295,859
AthensGreece 9,1985,716
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1975,715
ChiosGreece 9,4155,851
CorfuGreece 8,9045,533
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0545,626
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2905,773
IoanninaGreece 8,9825,581
KalamataGreece 9,0355,615
KerkiraGreece 8,9045,533
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1105,661
LamiaGreece 9,1045,657
LarissaGreece 9,1155,664
LemnosGreece 9,3445,806
LimnosGreece 9,3585,815
MethoniGreece 9,0045,595
MilosGreece 9,2445,744
MitiliniGreece 9,4635,881
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4595,878
NaxosGreece 9,3325,799
PatrasGreece 9,0325,613
RhodesGreece 9,5625,942
SamosGreece 9,4745,887
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2805,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1965,715
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1775,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0775,641
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9495,561
AasiaatGreenland 7,8564,882
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6464,751
AputiteqGreenland 7,9574,944
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0455,621
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1264,428
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6584,759
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9174,920
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4205,232
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9174,920
JulianehbGreenland 7,0124,357
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6724,768
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4135,228
NanortalikGreenland 6,9574,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0684,392
NordGreenland 9,4945,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3554,570
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7635,446
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9744,334
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6744,769
UpernavikGreenland 8,3075,162
UummannaqGreenland 8,0755,018
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1261,321
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1251,320
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2692,653
BokeGuinea 4,7232,935
ConakryGuinea 4,8132,991
FaranahGuinea 5,1313,188
KankanGuinea 5,2943,290
KindiaGuinea 4,9053,048
KissidougouGuinea 5,1883,224
LabeGuinea 4,9993,106
MacentaGuinea 5,2313,251
MamouGuinea 4,9973,105
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3483,323
SiguiriGuinea 5,3343,315
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6712,902
GeorgetownGuyana 1,012629
TimehriGuyana 984611
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9121,810
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0786,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3717,066
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2176,971
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5137,154
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2018,203
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2246,975
CatacamasHonduras 3,8342,383
CholutecaHonduras 3,8782,410
La CeibaHonduras 3,9652,464
La MesaHonduras 4,0542,519
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6482,267
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1062,551
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9182,435
TelaHonduras 4,0242,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,48810,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,48910,868
BudapestHungary 9,0125,600
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0245,608
DebrecenHungary 9,2035,719
KeszthelyHungary 8,8635,507
MiskolcHungary 9,1525,687
PecsHungary 8,9185,542
SzegedHungary 9,0645,633
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8335,489
AkureyriIceland 8,0915,028
DalatangiIceland 8,1955,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0655,012
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9294,927
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2185,107
ReykhólarIceland 7,9554,944
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8454,875
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9084,914
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8274,864
AgraIndia 14,3338,906
AhmedabadIndia 13,9588,674
AkolaIndia 14,4668,989
AllahabadIndia 14,7469,163
AmritsarIndia 13,8638,615
BangaloreIndia 14,7119,142
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3408,911
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3529,540
BikanerIndia 13,8638,614
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9889,314
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6529,726
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6529,726
DaltonganjIndia 15,0249,336
DarbhangaIndia 15,0929,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7779,804
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7839,808
DumkaIndia 15,3079,512
DwarkaIndia 13,6238,466
GoaIndia 14,2638,863
GuwahatiIndia 15,5909,688
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7049,137
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2818,874
JagdalpurIndia 15,0189,332
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4909,626
KotaIndia 14,2048,827
KozhikodeIndia 14,5459,038
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9798,687
LudhianaIndia 13,9898,693
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4208,961
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3798,935
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0868,753
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0149,330
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6549,106
New DelhiIndia 14,1988,823
PambanIndia 14,9449,286
PuneIndia 14,2018,825
SagarIndia 14,5299,028
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7548,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7059,138
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7059,138
VeravalIndia 13,7888,568
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1909,439
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,26811,974
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,10111,869
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,85811,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,66811,600
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,95512,400
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,90711,749
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,14410,653
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,90811,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,31510,760
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,31711,382
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,16811,290
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,67011,602
AbadanIran 11,4357,106
ArakIran 11,5337,167
BabolsarIran 11,7487,300
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2627,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4557,118
Bandar LengehIran 12,1217,532
BirjandIran 12,4167,716
BushehrIran 11,6977,269
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
DezfulIran 11,4297,102
EsfahanIran 11,7337,291
IranshahrIran 12,6857,883
KermanIran 12,2657,622
KermanshahIran 11,2897,015
Khoram AbadIran 11,4047,086
MashhadIran 12,3697,686
OroomiehIran 11,0676,877
RamsarIran 11,5707,190
RashtIran 11,4727,129
SemnanIran 11,8377,356
ShahroudIran 11,9567,430
ShirazIran 11,8617,371
TabrizIran 11,1706,941
TeheranIran 11,6487,238
YazdIran 11,9837,446
ZahedanIran 12,6537,863
ZanjanIran 11,3817,072
BaghdadIraq 11,0316,855
BasraIraq 11,3887,077
BelmulletIreland 7,5084,666
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5394,685
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5254,676
ClonesIreland 7,6504,754
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5844,713
CorkIreland 7,4274,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4244,613
DublinIreland 7,6504,754
KilkennyIreland 7,5394,685
Malin HeadIreland 7,7214,798
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5744,707
ShannonIreland 7,4584,635
ValentiaIreland 7,3354,558
EilatIsrael 10,1586,312
HaifaIsrael 10,1716,321
JerusalemIsrael 10,1896,332
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1606,313
AlbengaItaly 8,0955,030
AlgheroItaly 7,9794,958
AmendolaItaly 8,6045,347
AnconaItaly 8,4915,276
ArezzoItaly 8,3575,193
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6795,393
BergamoItaly 8,2735,141
BolognaItaly 8,3515,190
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4215,233
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5675,323
BrindisiItaly 8,7645,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9924,966
CameriItaly 8,1935,091
CampobassoItaly 8,5195,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0695,014
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0244,986
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9614,947
Cape MeleItaly 8,0955,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5285,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4415,245
CerviaItaly 8,4165,230
CiampinoItaly 8,3615,196
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2945,154
Cisa PassItaly 8,2465,124
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3095,163
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4835,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4275,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6515,376
DecimomannuItaly 7,9884,964
DobbiacoItaly 8,4955,279
FalconaraItaly 8,4795,269
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3195,170
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
FonniItaly 8,0384,995
FrontoneItaly 8,4275,236
FrosinoneItaly 8,4135,228
GelaItaly 8,3595,194
GenoaItaly 8,1625,072
GhediItaly 8,3075,162
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6835,396
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4585,256
GrossetoItaly 8,2725,140
GrottaglieItaly 8,7155,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0885,026
GuidoniaItaly 8,3795,207
IstranaItaly 8,4515,252
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1765,080
LatinaItaly 8,3795,207
LatronicoItaly 8,5905,338
LecceItaly 8,7705,450
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2205,108
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6715,388
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5025,283
MilanItaly 8,2345,117
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2015,096
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2685,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4715,264
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0875,025
PadovaItaly 8,4255,236
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3895,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3105,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2945,154
PantelleriaItaly 8,1585,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2875,150
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0384,995
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3965,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5085,287
PiacenzaItaly 8,2475,125
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2535,129
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4245,235
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3635,197
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5885,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3465,186
PrizziItaly 8,3085,163
RadicofaniItaly 8,3325,178
Resia PassItaly 8,3745,204
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4345,241
RivoltoItaly 8,5315,301
Rolle PassItaly 8,4495,250
RomeItaly 8,3595,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3335,179
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5575,317
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0595,008
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6275,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7775,454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2375,118
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0044,974
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6025,346
SigonellaItaly 8,4275,237
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7025,407
TarvisioItaly 8,5875,336
TermoliItaly 8,5595,319
TorinoItaly 8,1055,036
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1055,037
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2355,117
TrevicoItaly 8,5525,314
TrevisoItaly 8,4565,254
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5735,328
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1015,034
UdineItaly 8,5475,311
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3165,167
VeniceItaly 8,4635,259
VeronaItaly 8,3505,189
VicenzaItaly 8,4055,223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3405,183
ViterboItaly 8,3405,182
VolterraItaly 8,2795,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7853,595