Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obidos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obidos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obidos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7684,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4134,607
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4184,609
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8044,850
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6432,264
AzulArgentina 3,8992,423
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6629,733
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,98110,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,04210,590
AmberleyAustralia 15,5549,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1886,952
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3917,079
AimoresBrazil 2,5071,558
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1961,365
AltamiraBrazil 395246
Alto TapajosBrazil 641398
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6391,640
ApodiBrazil 2,0091,248
AracajuBrazil 2,2711,411
AracuaiBrazil 2,2201,379
AragarcasBrazil 1,596992
AraxaBrazil 2,1731,351
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1641,345
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4805,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7746,074
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3935,837
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6174,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6194,113
AbecheChad 8,5905,338
AntofagastaChile 2,8841,792
AricaChile 2,4391,516
AltaiChina 13,8398,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4781,540
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,4461,520
AraucaColombia 1,9621,219
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9251,818
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7981,739
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8201,752
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6876,020
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9196,164
AswanEgypt 9,9256,168
AsyutEgypt 9,7616,066
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1572,583
AsmaraEritrea 10,5396,549
AssabEritrea 10,9476,803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5156,534
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0665,012
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2615,755
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4848,379
AccraGhana 6,2033,855
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4295,859
AthensGreece 9,1985,716
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1975,715
AasiaatGreenland 7,8564,882
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6464,751
AputiteqGreenland 7,9574,944
AkureyriIceland 8,0915,028
AgraIndia 14,3338,906
AhmedabadIndia 13,9588,674
AkolaIndia 14,4668,989
AllahabadIndia 14,7469,163
AmritsarIndia 13,8638,615
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,26811,974
AbadanIran 11,4357,106
ArakIran 11,5337,167
AlbengaItaly 8,0955,030
AlgheroItaly 7,9794,958
AmendolaItaly 8,6045,347
AnconaItaly 8,4915,276
ArezzoItaly 8,3575,193
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7853,595
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8553,638
AbashiriJapan 14,9439,286
AburatsuJapan 16,63810,339
AikawaJapan 15,7629,794
AjiroJapan 16,0339,963
AkitaJapan 15,5259,647
AkuneJapan 16,61310,324
AomoriJapan 15,3909,563
AsahikawaJapan 15,0389,345
AsosanJapan 16,50410,256
AmmanJordan 10,2626,377
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4508,358
AinaziLatvia 9,5935,961
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3807,072
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6437,235
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3047,024
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5687,189
AtarMauritania 5,2533,264
AgalegaMauritius 12,3827,694
AcapulcoMexico 5,2783,280
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4068,952
AltaiMongolia 14,3628,925
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6529,105
AgadirMorocco 6,0463,757
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2395,120
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1578,176
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1588,176
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1458,168
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6452,265
AgadezNiger 7,2694,517
AsuncionParaguay 2,6061,620
ArequipaPeru 2,3781,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16111,285
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3635,197
AradRomania 9,1545,689
AjanRussia 13,8308,594
AldanRussia 13,7108,519
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1696,941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4077,710
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3218,899
AnadyrRussia 11,8567,367
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4886,517
ArmavirRussia 10,6806,636
AstrakhanRussia 11,1966,957
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7787,941
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8784,274
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1084,417
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1874,466
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9664,329
Abu HamedSudan 9,9576,187
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0176,224
AqiqSudan 10,4656,503
ArbaatSudan 10,3406,425
AromaSudan 10,2446,366
AtbaraSudan 10,0186,225
Abu KamalSyria 10,7186,660
AleppoSyria 10,3776,449
AranyaprathetThailand 17,26710,730
AtakpameTogo 6,3703,958
AdanaTurkey 10,2086,344
AfyonTurkey 9,7996,089
AnkaraTurkey 10,0086,219
AntalyaTurkey 9,8026,091
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1967,579
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0975,031
AberporthUk 7,6614,761
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7074,790
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1256,292
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1166,286
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1347,540
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1157,528
ArtigasUruguay 3,1691,969
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,3103,299
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7474,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Abilene, TxUsa 6,0093,734
Ada, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6623,518
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8603,020
Akron, OhUsa 5,4373,379
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,7744,209
Albany, GaUsa 4,8202,995
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2943,290
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3133,923
Albion, NeUsa 6,4844,029
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,7114,170
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9693,709
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6204,114
Algona, IaUsa 6,3023,916
Alice, TxUsa 5,6243,495
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1463,198
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Alma, MiUsa 5,8003,604
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9133,675
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,2343,874
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,3293,933
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1913,226
Amite, LaUsa 5,1853,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4346,484
Anderson, InUsa 5,5973,478
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0043,109
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3823,345
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6623,518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3025,780
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,7132,929
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2892,665
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0143,116
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4444,005
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5225,295
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1253,806
Athens, GaUsa 4,9353,067
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9793,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,9943,103
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8057,957
Auburn, NeUsa 6,2143,862
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8042,985
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7164,795
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8753,651
Austin, TxUsa 5,7263,558
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5317,787
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2438,230
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9831,233
AdenYemen 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -